Results of the Retriever speciality show on 5 May 2013 in Jonava

A Retriever speciality show took place on 5 May. Once again the weather was kind to us. We welcome you to enjoy this reportage of the show.

Cups of the show:

Parodos taurės

Prizes of the show:

Parodos prizai

The winners – flat coated retriever Get Smart Mega Oskaras, own. Sigita Pileckytė- Norbutienė and labrador retriever Rocheby Pop Larkin, own. Ramūnas Godeliauskas.

Gražiausi parodos šunys - lygiaplaukis retriveris Get Smart Mega Oskaras, sav. Sigita Pileckytė - Norbutienė ir Labradoro retriveris Rocheby Pop Larkin, sav. Ramūnas Godeliauskas.

As at every retriever speciality show in May the top winning retrievers of 2012 were awarded.

Results of the show:

Golden retrievers

Males

Puppy class

1. DREAM FELIX AUKSESIJA – v. promising – 1, Best Puppy

DREAM FELIX AUKSESIJA - v. promising - 1, gražiausias veislės mažylis (Best Puppy)

DREAM FELIX AUKSESIJA – v. promising – 1, Best Puppy

2. BELLE VUE BRIGHT BOY AT AFAJA – v. promising – 2
3. TAILANDAS MANGO ŠUO – v. promising – 3

Junior class

1. GYPSY’S SOUL RAMBUTAN – excellent – 1, Cl. JW

GYPSY'S SOUL RAMBUTAN - excellent - 1, KL. JN

GYPSY’S SOUL RAMBUTAN – excellent – 1, Cl. JW

2. ADRIANO ELAIODORO – excellent – 2
3. NITEO FALKO AUKSESIJA – excellent – 3

Open class

1. HOMER SIMPSON MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 1, LT CAC

HOMER SIMPSON MEGA OSKARAS - excellent - 1, LT CAC

HOMER SIMPSON MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 1, LT CAC

2. IMBIERAS MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 2
3. TIRAS NUGA – excellent – 3
4. LITTLE PRINCE HERKUS – excellent – 4
5. VENI VIDI VICI VULCANUS AUKSESIJA – excellent – 5
6. VENI NIDI VICI AURUM AUKSESIJA – excellent

Working class

1. LINKSMASIS GONGAS BASTETA – excellent – 1, LT CAC

LINKSMASIS GONGAS BASTETA - excellent - 1, LT CAC

LINKSMASIS GONGAS BASTETA – excellent – 1, LT CAC

Champion class

1. SUKKERSTAR AV VERVIK – excellent – 1, LT CAC, Cl. W., best male, BOB, BIS-3

SUKKERSTAR AV VERVIK - excellent - 1, LT CAC, KL. N., geriausias patinas, BOB, BIS-3

SUKKERSTAR AV VERVIK – excellent – 1, LT CAC, Cl. W., best male, BOB, BIS-3

2. CHEER’S EVERGATE GARDEN – excellent – 2
3. ASHBURY CALL ME LUIS – excellent – 3

Club champion class

1. NENUORAMOS MY MARCHELO – excellent – 1

NENUORAMOS MY MARCHELO – excellent – 1

NENUORAMOS MY MARCHELO – excellent – 1

Veteran class

1. TINTORETTO OLIGARCHIA (FCI) – excellent – 1, Cl.VW

TINTORETTO OLIGARCHIA (FCI) - excellent - 1, Kl.VN.

TINTORETTO OLIGARCHIA (FCI) – excellent – 1, Cl.VW.

Bitches

Baby class

1. KAMANĖ MEGA OSKARAS – v. promising – 1, best baby, BIS BABY-1

KAMANĖ MEGA OSKARAS - l. persp. - 1, gražiausias veislės šuniukas, BIS BABY-1

KAMANĖ MEGA OSKARAS – v. prom. – 1, best baby, BIS BABY-1

Puppy class

1. DREAMY BELLA AUKSESIJA – promising

Junior class

1. CHESS ALBERTO FRIMA – excellent – 1, Cl. JW, BOS

CHESS ALBERTO FRIMA - excellent - 1, Kl. JN, BOS & GYPSY’S SOUL ROSEMARY – excellent – 2

CHESS ALBERTO FRIMA – excellent – 1, Cl. JW, BOS & GYPSY’S SOUL ROSEMARY – excellent – 2

2. GYPSY’S SOUL ROSEMARY – excellent – 2
3. HELLO ALIASKA FROM PRIMA SANTOLINA – excellent – 3
4. PERFECT SATINA AUKSESIJA – excellent – 4
5. PANDA AUKSO SMĖLIS – excellent – 5
6. ALEGRETĖ POLIARINĖS POSEIDONĖS – excellent
7. CENZO SUMMER BY FRESKA – excellent
8. CHANEL ROSE BY FRESKA – excellent
9. FIFA VILNOJA – excellent
10. HELLO HAVANNA FROM PRIMA SANTOLINA – excellent
11. MISS RUMBA BALTA LETENA – excellent

Intermediate class

1. LA LUNE A PARIS BASTETA – excellent – 1, LT CAC, Cl.W.

LA LUNE A PARIS BASTETA - excellent - 1, LT CAC, Kl.N.

LA LUNE A PARIS BASTETA – excellent – 1, LT CAC, Cl.W.

2. AMBER DROP BALTOJI SAKURA – excellent – 2
3. SEMI-SWEET MANGO ŠUO – excellent – 3

Open class

1. ASHBURY FIDGI ROSE – excellent – 1, LT CAC

ASHBURY FIDGI ROSE - excellent - 1, LT CAC

ASHBURY FIDGI ROSE – excellent – 1, LT CAC

2. IDĖJA MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 2

Champion class

1. HERMIONE GRANGER MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 1, LT CAC

 HERMIONE GRANGER MEGA OSKARAS - excellent - 1, LT CAC

HERMIONE GRANGER MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 1, LT CAC

2. BORA BALTA LETENA – excellent – 2

Veteran class

1. GELMA VANILĖ – excellent – 1, Cl. VW., BIS VETERAN-1

GELMA VANILĖ - excellent - 1, KL. VN., BIS VETERAN-1

GELMA VANILĖ – excellent – 1, Cl. VW., BIS VETERAN-1

2. PANDA ASTRA – absent

Curly coated retrievers

Males

Champion class

1. GYPSY’S SOUL OSBERT – excellent – 1, LT CAC, Cl.W, best male, BOS

GYPSY'S SOUL OSBERT - excellent - 1, LT CAC, KL.N, geriausias patinas, BOS

GYPSY’S SOUL OSBERT – excellent – 1, LT CAC, Cl.W, best male, BOS

Bitches

Champion class

1. MAGRISS GOODY TWOSHOES – excellent – 1, LT CAC, Cl.W, best bitch, BOB, BIS-4

MAGRISS GOODY TWOSHOES - excellent - 1, LT CAC, KL.N, geriausia kalė, BOB, BIS-4

MAGRISS GOODY TWOSHOES – excellent – 1, LT CAC, Cl.W, best bitch, BOB, BIS-4

Labrador retrievers

Males

Puppy class

1. JOHN GALLIANO GORSKA FANTAZJA – v. promising – 1, Best Puppy

JOHN GALLIANO GORSKA FANTAZJA - v. promising - 1, geriausias veislės mažylis (Best Puppy)

JOHN GALLIANO GORSKA FANTAZJA – v. promising – 1, Best Puppy

2. VORAS OKEANAS ELITE – v. promising – 2

Junior class

1. BENNETON SIELOS BALZAMAS -  excellent – 1, Cl. JW

BENNETON SIELOS BALZAMAS -  excellent - 1, Kl. JN

BENNETON SIELOS BALZAMAS – excellent – 1, Cl. JW

2. LAUMINAS PIKKO PIKASO – excellent – 2
3. BLACK JACK SIELOS BALZAMAS – excellent – 3
4. BACK TO BLACK WAY BASTETA – excellent – 4
5. SKY OKEANAS ELITE – good

Intermediate class

1. ONYX GEMSTONE KOMPANIJA – excellent – 1, without title

ONYX GEMSTONE KOMPANIJA - excellent - 1, be titulo

ONYX GEMSTONE KOMPANIJA – excellent – 1, without title

2. BERTON – excellent – 2

BERTON - excellent - 2

BERTON – excellent – 2

Open class

1. CALIGULA MEDŽIOTOJŲ SVAJONĖ – excellent – 1, LT CAC

CALIGULA MEDŽIOTOJŲ SVAJONĖ - excellent - 1, LT CAC

CALIGULA MEDŽIOTOJŲ SVAJONĖ – excellent – 1, LT CAC

2. DREAM MEDŽIOTOJŲ SVAJONĖ – excellent – 2

Champion class

1. ROCHEBY POP LARKIN – excellent – 1, LT CAC, W, Cl. W, BOB, BIS-2

 ROCHEBY POP LARKIN - excellent - 1, LT CAC, N, Kl. N, BOB, BIS-2

ROCHEBY POP LARKIN – excellent – 1, LT CAC, W, Cl. W, BOB, BIS-2

2. LAUMINAS DONS DAFIJS – excellent – 2
3. MON AMI KOMPANIJA – excellent – 3
4. HALLORAN MR BOMBASTIC – excellent – 4

HALLORAN MR BOMBASTIC - excellent - 4

HALLORAN MR BOMBASTIC – excellent – 4

5. STREET HEAVEN DA REAL CORTE – excellent – 5

Club champion class

1. LIQUIDO RIO KOMPANIJA – excellent – 1

LIQUIDO RIO KOMPANIJA - excellent - 1

LIQUIDO RIO KOMPANIJA – excellent – 1

Veteran class

1. PAUNVERE BLACK DIAMOND – excellent – 1, Cl. VW

PAUNVERE BLACK DIAMOND - excellent - 1, KL. VN

PAUNVERE BLACK DIAMOND – excellent – 1, Cl. VW

Bitches

Junior class

1. GALATEA MEDŽIOTOJŲ SVAJONĖ – excellent – 1, Cl. JW

 GALATEA MEDŽIOTOJŲ SVAJONĖ - excellent - 1, Kl. JN

GALATEA MEDŽIOTOJŲ SVAJONĖ – excellent – 1, Cl. JW

2. MAMBA SU KOPA – excellent – 2

MAMBA SU KOPA - excellent - 2

MAMBA SU KOPA – excellent – 2

3. DISCOVER INSPIRATION BY BAGIRA LOVE VIA ALIBI – excellent – 3
4. AKIRA – excellent – 4
5. ITA KARŠUVA – excellent – 5
6. MEDA – v. good
7. PALLADA KOMPANIJA – absent

Intermediate class

1. PANDORA OKEANAS ELITE – excellent – 1, LT CAC

PANDORA OKEANAS ELITE - excellent - 1, LT CAC

PANDORA OKEANAS ELITE – excellent – 1, LT CAC

2. BARBECUE SIELOS BALZAMAS – excellent – 2
3. ODYSSEA ADVENTURE KOMPANIJA – excellent – 3
4. CHICAGO ASHBURN BASTETA – excellent – 4
5. DITĖ DIDYSIS ŠUO – excellent – 5

Open class

1. AFERA MANO FLAGMANAS – excellent – 1, LT CAC, Cl. W, BOS

AFERA MANO FLAGMANAS - excellent - 1, LT CAC, KL. N, BOS

AFERA MANO FLAGMANAS – excellent – 1, LT CAC, Cl. W, BOS

2. DEIZĖ MYLIA – excellent – 2
3. VICKY DONNA KOMPANIJA – excellent – 3
4. ESCUDO DOLBIA SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER – excellent – 4
5. MY BRAND EDEN AT KOPA – excellent – 5
6. BETA – excellent

Working class

1. MEGA MEDEINĖ – excellent – 1, LT CAC

MEGA MEDEINĖ - excellent - 1, LT CAC

MEGA MEDEINĖ – excellent – 1, LT CAC

Champion class

1. KALINA GORSKA FANTAZJA – excellent – 1, LT CAC
2. LINJOR CHOCISSERIE – excellent – 2
3. LADA OKEANAS – absent

Veteran class

1. STENVEYZ FIELD OF DREAM – excellent – 1, Cl. VW

Flat coated retrievers

Males

Puppy class

1. JOVARAS MEGA OSKARAS – v. promising – 1

 JOVARAS MEGA OSKARAS - l.perspektyvus - 1

JOVARAS MEGA OSKARAS – v. promising – 1

Open class

1. GIVE ME FIVE MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 1, LT CAC

 GIVE ME FIVE MEGA OSKARAS - excellent - 1, LT CAC

GIVE ME FIVE MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 1, LT CAC

2. ARCHIE ANT BANGOS – excellent – 2

Champion class

1. GET SMART MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 1, LT CAC, Cl.W., best male, BOB, BIS-1

 GET SMART MEGA OSKARAS - excellent - 1, LT CAC, KL.N., geriausias patinas, BOB, BIS-1

GET SMART MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 1, LT CAC, Cl.W., best male, BOB, BIS-1

2. ALKO ANT BANGOS – excellent – 2

Club champion class

1. BRANDY NEMUNAS – excellent – 1

BRANDY NEMUNAS - excellent - 1

BRANDY NEMUNAS – excellent – 1

Bitches

Puppy class

1. JORE MEGA OSKARAS – v. promising – 1

JORE MEGA OSKARAS - v. promising - 1

JORE MEGA OSKARAS – v. promising – 1

2. JUTA MEGA OSKARAS – v. promising – 2

Junior class

1. BELINDA BLUE-EYED BABE AT BASTETA – excellent – 1, Cl. JW

BELINDA BLUE-EYED BABE AT BASTETA - excellent - 1, KL. JN

BELINDA BLUE-EYED BABE AT BASTETA – excellent – 1, Cl. JW

Intermediate class

1. BELLA ANT BANGOS – excellent – 1, LT CAC

Open class

1. ARMANI ANT BANGOS – excellent – 1, LT CAC

ARMANI ANT BANGOS - excellent - 1, LT CAC

ARMANI ANT BANGOS – excellent – 1, LT CAC

2. ARLANI ANT BANGOS – excellent – 2

Champion class

1. TOSKA BLACK & WHITE – excellent – 1, LT CAC, Cl.W, best bitch, BOS

TOSKA BLACK & WHITE - excellent - 1, LT CAC, KL.N, geriausia kalė, BOS

TOSKA BLACK & WHITE – excellent – 1, LT CAC, Cl.W, best bitch, BOS

All results (order as in the show catalog):

Golden retrievers

Labrador retrievers

Flat coated and curly coated retrievers

Moments of the show, photos by Daiva Grigonienė and Jonaistė Jusionytė:

[Gallery not found]

————–

More information about the show:

Show schedule and owners list!

Judge for all retriever breeds:

Mr. Bjarne Sørensen (Denmark)

Registration and prices (including catalogue):

Baby, puppy and veteran classes - 15 eur

Other classes - 35 eur

Registration is open until 22nd of April. Payment can be done at the show place.

Classes:

Baby class (4-6 months)
Puppy class (6-9 months)
Junior class (9-18 months)
Intermediate (15-24 months)
Open, working, champion class (from 15 months)
Club champion class (from 15 months, only  for dogs with LT.Cl.CH)
Veteran class (from 8 years)

Titles:

Cl. W – show winner
Cl. JW  – junior winner
Cl. VW – veteran winner
LT CAC – Challenge Certificate for the Lithuanian Champion
BOS – Best of Opposite sex
BOB – Best of Breed

Entry forms:

Entry form 2013-05-05 
Entry form for Breeder competition 2013-05-05
Entry form for Progeny competition 2013-05-05

Entry forms must be sent by e-mail lrmk.golden@gmail.com until 22nd of April!

Account details:

LIETUVOS RETRIVERIŲ MYLĖTOJŲ KLUBAS
AB SEB BANKAS
A/s No IBAN code LT327044060001410193
Bank code 70440, SWIFT: CBVI LT 2X

Show place (marked with green dot):

Jonavos r., Rukla village, Lithuania

Jonavos r., Rukla village

A national dog show will be held at the same place on 4 May.
More information here.

Reportages of our previous shows:

Retriever speciality show “Club winner’12″ organised by the Lithuanian retriever club on 2012 08 05

Retriever speciality show organised by the Lithuanian retriever club on 2012 05 06

Retriever speciality show “Club winner’11″ organised by the Lithuanian retriever club on 2011 08 07

Retriever speciality show organised by the Lithuanian retriever club on 2011 05 08

Retriever speciality show “Club winner’10″ organised by the Lithuanian retriever club on 2010 08 08

Retriever speciality show organised by the Lithuanian retriever club on 2010 05 01

Retriever speciality show “Club winner’09″ organised by the Lithuanian retriever club on 2009 08 09