Results of the retriever speciality show “Club Winner ’11″

Three dog shows took place in Druskininkai. “Druskininkai Mayor’s Cup’11″ on Friday, “Baltic Winner’11″ on Saturday and speciality shows on Sunday. The LRMK held a speciality show “Club Winner’11″.

Retrievers were evaluated by two judges: Liam Moran, kennel Woodmore and Kate Crosbie, kennel Lislone Garbank.  Golden and flat coated retrievers were judged by Kate Crosbie, while other retriever breeds were judged by Liam Moran.

Specializuotos retriverių parodos "Klubo nugalėtojas'11" taurės

Cups of the speciality show “Club Winner’11″

Title sponsor of the show – Eucanuba.

Bendra nuotrauka po parodos

Group picture taken after the show, photo by V.Bumbulis

Higher quality picture can be found here.

Every participant received a dog’s description and a diploma. Ten flat coated retrievers from kennels “Ant Bangos”, “Mega Oskaras” and “Nemunas” were on the cover of the diploma.

Ant diplomo viršelio puikavosi 10  lygiaplaukių retriverių iš veislynų "Ant Bangos", "Mega Oskaras" ir "Nemunas".

Ten flat coated retrievers from kennels “Ant Bangos”, “Mega Oskaras” and “Nemunas” were on the cover of the diploma.

A show catalog with a golden retriever male Imbieras Mega Oskaras from kennel “Mega Oskaras” on the cover was available for purchase.

Ant viršelio veislyno „Mega Oskaras“ patinukas Imbieras Mega Oskaras.

A golden retriever male Imbieras Mega Oskaras from kennel “Mega Oskaras” was on the cover of the catalog

Best retrievers of the show:

BIS-1 GREENHILL`S PIECE OF MASTER  

BIS-1 GREENHILL`S PIECE OF MASTER

BIS-1 GREENHILL`S PIECE OF MASTER

BIS-2 MOONSTRUCK LOVELY TO LOOK AT

BIS-2 MOONSTRUCK LOVELY TO LOOK AT

BIS-2 MOONSTRUCK LOVELY TO LOOK AT

BIS-3 ROCHEBY BLACK STAR

BIS-3 Rocheby Black Star

BIS-3 ROCHEBY BLACK STAR

BIS-4 GREZAGORD`S SYVA SALALIITTO

BIS-4 GREZAGORD`S SYVA SALALIITTO

BIS-4 GREZAGORD`S SYVA SALALIITTO

Best baby in the show – 1st place
Baby BIS-1 AMAZING MONTANA ET AFAJA

Baby BIS-1 AMAZING MONTANA ET AFAJA

Baby BIS-1 AMAZING MONTANA ET AFAJA

Best puppy in the show – 1st place
Puppy BIS-1 ASHBURY FIDGI ROSE

Puppy BIS-1 ASHBURY FIDGI ROSE

Puppy BIS-1 ASHBURY FIDGI ROSE

Best junior in the show – 1st place
Junior BIS-1 NENUORAMOS ALWAYS BE ANGEL DREAM

Junior BIS-1 NENUORAMOS ALLWAYS BE ANGEL DREAM

Junior BIS-1 NENUORAMOS ALWAYS BE ANGEL DREAM

Best veteran in the show – 1st place
Veteran BIS-1 MOONSTRUCK LOVELY TO LOOK AT

Veteran BIS-1 MOONSTRUCK LOVELY TO LOOK AT

Veteran BIS-1 MOONSTRUCK LOVELY TO LOOK AT

Best golden retriever breeder’s group – 1st place GREENHILL`S, own. Virtanen Anne

Geriausias auksaspalvių retriverių kennel - 1 place GREENHILL`S own. Virtanen Anne

Best golden retriever breeder’s group – 1st place GREENHILL`S, own. Virtanen Anne

Best golden retriever breeder’s group - 2nd place NENUORAMOS, own. Sonata Petraitienė

Geriausias auksaspalvių retriverių kennel - 2 place NENUORAMOS, own. Sonata Petraitienė

Best golden retriever breeder’s group – 2nd place NENUORAMOS, own. Sonata Petraitienė

Best golden retriever breeder’s group - 3rd place AUKSESIJA, own. Alisa Petrovaitė

Geriausias auksaspalvių retriverių kennel - 3 place AUKSESIJA own. Alisa Petrovaitė, photo by D. Petrovienė

Best golden retriever breeder’s group – 3rd place AUKSESIJA, own. Alisa Petrovaitė, photo by D. Petrovienė

Best progeny group – 1st place MONSTRUCK LOVELY TO LOOK AT, own. Sigita Pileckytė-Norbutienė

Geriausias reproduktorius - 1 place MONSTRUCK LOVELY TO LOOK AT, own. Sigita Pileckytė-Norbutienė

Best progeny group – 1st place MONSTRUCK LOVELY TO LOOK AT, own. Sigita Pileckytė-Norbutienė

Best progeny group – 2nd place GREENHILL`S SCHERZO, own. A. Vainio & Sikkara S.

Geriausias auksaspalvių retriverių kennel "Greenhill's"

Best progeny group – 2nd place GREENHILL`S SCHERZO, own. A. Vainio & Sikkara S.

Best Labrador retriever breeder’s group  “OKEANAS ELITE”, own. Virgilijus Bumbulis

Geriausias Labradoro retriverių kennel  "OKEANAS ELITE", own. Virgilijus Bumbulis, photo by V. Bumbulio

Best Labrador retriever breeder’s group “OKEANAS ELITE”, own. Virgilijus Bumbulis, photo by V. Bumbulis

Best flat coated retriever breeder’s group “Mega Oskaras“, own. Sigita Pileckytė – Norbutienė

Geriausias lygiaplaukių retriverių kennel "Mega Oskaras", own. Sigita Pileckytė - Norbutienė

Best flat coated retriever breeder’s group “Mega Oskaras”, own. Sigita Pileckytė – Norbutienė

All the results of the show:

Golden retrievers (males)

Puppy class

1. INTENCJA MR.JONATHAN – promising

INTENCJA MR.JONATHAN - promising

INTENCJA MR.JONATHAN – promising

2. INTENCJA MR.KLEMENS – promising

INTENCJA MR.KLEMENS - promising

INTENCJA MR.KLEMENS – promising

3. TROPHEUS MILOWY KROK – absent

Junior class

1. JEWELHOPE JESSE JAMES – excellent – 1st, LT Cl. JW’11

JEWELHOPE JESSE JAMES - excellent - 1, LT Kl. JN'11

JEWELHOPE JESSE JAMES – excellent – 1st, LT Cl. JW’11

2. MAJIK ALL HANDS ON DECK – excellent -2nd

MAJIK ALL HANDS ON DECK - excellent -2

MAJIK ALL HANDS ON DECK – excellent -2nd

3. SANTJAGO TIK HERKUS – excellent -3rd

4. GREENHILL`S SPELL YOUR WORLD – excellent -4th

GREENHILL`S SPELL YOUR WORLD - excellent -4

GREENHILL`S SPELL YOUR WORLD – excellent -4th

5. AMBERGOLD DZHI KEY HEAD TO FOOT – excellent

AMBERGOLD DZHI KEY HEAD TO FOOT - excellent

AMBERGOLD DZHI KEY HEAD TO FOOT – excellent

6. IPCRESS FLY ME TO THE MOON SIILMLINE – excellent

7. LINKSMASIS PUKIS BASTETA – excellent

LINKSMASIS PUKIS BASTETA - excellent

LINKSMASIS PUKIS BASTETA – excellent

8. TAU SNIEGAS PURUS BALTA LETENA – excellent

9. LINKSMASIS GONGAS BASTETA – very good

LINKSMASIS GONGAS BASTETA - very good

LINKSMASIS GONGAS BASTETA – very good

10. ARES JULIMATI – very good

11. SOUVENIR PURE POISON – very good

SOUVENIR PURE POISON - very good

SOUVENIR PURE POISON – very good

12. MAJIK ACTION STATIONS – absent

13. MUDDLEHEAD`S ERIC FORRESTER – absent

14. VENI VIDI VICI VULCANUS AUKSESIJA – absent

15. SPENCER TIK HERKUS – absent

Intermediate class

1. DZHEYSON SHARK – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

DZHEYSON SHARK - excellent - 1, LT CAC

DZHEYSON SHARK – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

2. GREENHILL`S HEY YOU – excellent – 2nd

GREENHILL`S HEY YOU - excellent - 2

GREENHILL`S HEY YOU – excellent – 2nd

3. HOMER SIMPSON MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 3rd

HOMER SIMPSON MEGA OSKARAS - excellent - 3

HOMER SIMPSON MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 3rd

4. IMBIERAS MEGA OSKARAS – very good

IMBIERAS MEGA OSKARAS - very good

IMBIERAS MEGA OSKARAS – very good

5. NECTARIS BALTOJI SELENĖ – very good

NECTARIS BALTOJI SELENĖ - very good

NECTARIS BALTOJI SELENĖ – very good

Open class

1. GREENHILL`S PIECE OF MASTER – excellent – 1st, LT CAC, Cl. W’11, BOB, BIS-1

GREENHILL`S PIECE OF MASTER - excellent - 1, LT CAC, Kl. N'11, BOB, BIS-1

GREENHILL`S PIECE OF MASTER – excellent – 1st, LT CAC, Cl. W’11, BOB, BIS-1

2. NENUORAMOS MY MARCHELLO – excellent -2nd

NENUORAMOS MY MARCHELLO - excellent -2

NENUORAMOS MY MARCHELLO – excellent -2nd

3. NENUORAMOS WINGS OF WIND – excellent – 3rd

NENUORAMOS WINGS OF WIND - excellent - 3

NENUORAMOS WINGS OF WIND – excellent – 3rd

4. JUNMAR MARCEL – excellent – 4th

5. CROCUS MADE PRIMA SANTOLINA – excellent

6. DEWMIST SILVESTRO – excellent

DEWMIST SILVESTRO - excellent

DEWMIST SILVESTRO – excellent

7. KOWALSKI LAURO I – excellent

KOWALSKI LAURO I - excellent

KOWALSKI LAURO I – excellent

8. NEMO MILONGA ILGYNAS – excellent

9. SIIMLINE`S XCLUSIVE PASSION – excellent

SIIMLINE`S XCLUSIVE PASSION - excellent

SIIMLINE`S XCLUSIVE PASSION – excellent

10. MILANAS MANGO ŠUO – very good

11. SECRET WIELKI SZU – very good

12. CINCINATTI MADE PRIMA SANTOLINA – absent

13. DREAM MAX EYES ON ME – absent

14. RUBINAS AUKSO VĖJAS – absent

Working class

1. RITZYLIN MATCH PONT – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

RITZYLIN MATCH PONT - excellent - 1, LT CAC

RITZYLIN MATCH PONT – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

Champion class

1. SUKKERSTAR AV VERVIK – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

SUKKERSTAR AV VERVIK - excellent - 1, LT CAC

SUKKERSTAR AV VERVIK – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

2. SUMMERAMBA COUNTDOWN – excellent – 2nd

SUMMERAMBA COUNTDOWN - excellent - 2

SUMMERAMBA COUNTDOWN – excellent – 2nd

3. XANTHOS ARDULFE – excellent – 3rd

XANTHOS ARDULFE - excellent - 3

XANTHOS ARDULFE – excellent – 3rd

4. GREENHILL`S COOPER – excellent – 4th

5. CHEER`S EVERGATE GARDEN – excellent

6. SHANS IZ SOKOLINOGO GNEZDA – excellent

SHANS IZ SOKOLINOGO GNEZDA - excellent

SHANS IZ SOKOLINOGO GNEZDA – excellent

7. ARCTIC LIGHT DU PAYS DE BOHEME – absent

Veteran class

1. BANDY LEGGED OSKARAS – excellent – 1st, Cl. VW’11, Veteran BIS-2

BANDY LEGGED OSKARAS - excellent - 1, Kl. VN'11, Veteran BIS-2

BANDY LEGGED OSKARAS – excellent – 1st, Cl. VW’11, Veteran BIS-2

Golden retrievers (females)

Baby class

1. AMAZING MONTANA ET AFAJA – very promising – 1st, Baby BIS-1

AMAZING MONTANA ET AFAJA - very promising - 1, Baby BIS-1

AMAZING MONTANA ET AFAJA – very promising – 1st, Baby BIS-1

2. AMAZING PERLA ET AFAJA – very promising

3. TRAMIN LAMBADA – promising

TRAMIN LAMBADA - promising

TRAMIN LAMBADA – promising

Puppy class

1. ASHBURY FIDGI ROSE – very promising – 1st, Puppy BIS-1

ASHBURY FIDGI ROSE - l.promising - 1, Puppy BIS-1

ASHBURY FIDGI ROSE – very promising – 1st, Puppy BIS-1

Junior class

1. NENUORAMOS ALWAYS BE ANGEL DREAM – excellent – 1st, LT Cl. JW’11, Junior BIS-1

NENUORAMOS ALLWAYS BE ANGEL DREAM - excellent - 1, LT Kl. JN'11, Junior BIS-1

NENUORAMOS ALWAYS BE ANGEL DREAM – excellent – 1st, LT Cl. JW’11, Junior BIS-1

2. GREENHILL`S SPELL YOUR WISH – excellent -2nd

3. ROYAL DUCHESS DE BOSCARDINI – excellent -3rd

4. DOROTHI GĖLIŲ VAIKAI – excellent -4th

DOROTHI GĖLIŲ VAIKAI - excellent -4

DOROTHI GĖLIŲ VAIKAI – excellent -4th

5. BERENIKĖ BRAVO PRINCESS MULAN – excellent – 5th

BERENIKĖ BRAVO PRINCESS MULAN - excellent - 5

BERENIKĖ BRAVO PRINCESS MULAN – excellent – 5th

6. DAKOTA GĖLIŲ VAIKAI – very good

7. LINKSMOJI LOTA BASTETA – very good

8. VENI VIDI VICI NESA AUKSESIJA- very good

VENI VIDI VICI NESA AUKSESIJA- very good

VENI VIDI VICI NESA AUKSESIJA- very good

9. VENI VIDI VICI URANIJA AUKSESIJA – very good

10. VENI VIDI VICI VENERA AUKSESIJA – very good

11. PRINCESS OF GRAND CANAL – good

12. VENI VIDI VICI SAIRA AUKSESIJA – good

13. MAJIK ZIA MONICA – absent

14. SEVILLIA TIK HERKUS – absent

Intermediate class

1. HERMIONE GRANGER MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 1st, LT CAC, LT Cl. W’11

HERMIONE GRANGER MEGA OSKARAS - excellent - 1, LT CAC, LT Kl. N'11

HERMIONE GRANGER MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 1st, LT CAC, LT Cl. W’11

2. BERENIKĖ BRAVO PRINCESS AURORA – excellent – 2nd

BERENIKĖ BRAVO PRINCESS AURORA - excellent - 2

BERENIKĖ BRAVO PRINCESS AURORA – excellent – 2nd

3. JUNMAR AIRIS – excellent -3rd

4. KOVESH OMEGA BELLA – excellent – 4th

5. TRAMIN GATHELLA FOR RINGOKRIS – very good

Open class

1. NENUORAMOS WINGS OF DREAM – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

NENUORAMOS WINGS OF DREAM - excellent - 1, LT CAC

NENUORAMOS WINGS OF DREAM – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

2. ROGERWIEK MY FAIR LADY – excellent – 2nd

ROGERWIEK MY FAIR LADY - excellent - 2

ROGERWIEK MY FAIR LADY – excellent – 2nd

3. CITRONELLA MADE PRIMA SANTOLINA – excellent – 3rd

CITRONELLA MADE PRIMA SANTOLINA - excellent - 3

CITRONELLA MADE PRIMA SANTOLINA – excellent – 3rd

4. NENUORAMOS SUNNY GIRL – excellent – 4th

NENUORAMOS SUNNY GIRL - excellent - 4

NENUORAMOS SUNNY GIRL – excellent – 4th

5. AFRODITĖ AUKSESIJA – excellent – 5th

AFRODITĖ AUKSESIJA - excellent - 5

AFRODITĖ AUKSESIJA – excellent – 5th

6. FLORA GĖLIŲ VAIKAI – excellent

FLORA GĖLIŲ VAIKAI - excellent

FLORA GĖLIŲ VAIKAI – excellent

7. ULTRA VILNOJA – very good

8. LOVELY BESSIE OF SERENTIS – very good

LOVELY BESSIE OF SERENTIS - very good

LOVELY BESSIE OF SERENTIS – very good

9. VIVI   – very good

10. GOLDI BUKLOWE MARZENIE – good

GOLDI BUKLOWE MARZENIE - gerai

GOLDI BUKLOWE MARZENIE – good

11. MJAERUMHOGDA`S ASA LOTTA – absent

12. TORNADO EAGLES HOLD ME FOREVER – absent

 Working class

1. ILLADA DEIZI – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

ILLADA DEIZI - excellent - 1, LT CAC

ILLADA DEIZI – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

2. BORA BALTA LETENA – excellent – 2nd

BORA BALTA LETENA - excellent - 2

BORA BALTA LETENA – excellent – 2nd

3. WILLOWFIELD`S BELLE – excellent – 3rd

WILLOWFIELD`S BELLE - excellent - 3

WILLOWFIELD`S BELLE – excellent – 3rd

4. NENUORAMOS YELLOW JAMAICA – excellent – 4th

NENUORAMOS YELLOW JAMAICA - excellent - 4

NENUORAMOS YELLOW JAMAICA – excellent – 4th

5. INTENCJA LEOKADIA – excellent – 5th

INTENCJA LEOKADIA - excellent - 5

INTENCJA LEOKADIA – excellent – 5th

Champion class

1. DOUBLE FLAME JUNE SUNSWEET – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

DOUBLE FLAME JUNE SUNSWEET - excellent - 1, LT CAC

DOUBLE FLAME JUNE SUNSWEET – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

2. GREENHILL`S SCHERZO – excellent – 2nd

GREENHILL`S SCHERZO - excellent - 2

GREENHILL`S SCHERZO – excellent – 2nd

3. SOUVENIR BEST OF THE BEST – excellent – 3rd

4. PANDA ASTRA – excellent – 4th

PANDA ASTRA - excellent - 4

PANDA ASTRA – excellent – 4th

5. TESSA BERENIKĖ – excellent – 5th

 Veteran class

1. RUBY TUESDAY OLIGARCHIA – excellent – 1st, LT Cl. VW’11, Veteran BIS-3

RUBY TUESDAY OLIGARCHIA - excellent - 1, LT Kl. VN'11, Veteran BIS-3

RUBY TUESDAY OLIGARCHIA – excellent – 1st, LT Cl. VW’11, Veteran BIS-3

2. LAIMĖ VILNOJA – excellent – 2nd

LAIMĖ VILNOJA - excellent - 2

LAIMĖ VILNOJA – excellent – 2nd

3. BONA ELFŲ ŠĖLSMAS – very good

4. BERENIKE KORIFĖJUS – absent

 Labrador retrievers (males)

Puppy class

1. AMIGO MANO FLAGMANAS – very promising – 1st, Puppy BIS-3

AMIGO MANO FLAGMANAS - very promising - 1, Puppy BIS-3

AMIGO MANO FLAGMANAS – very promising – 1st, Puppy BIS-3

Junior class

1. NOEL OKEANAS ELITE – excellent – 1st, LT Cl. JW’11

NOEL OKEANAS ELITE - excellent - 1, LT Kl. JN'11

NOEL OKEANAS ELITE – excellent – 1st, LT Cl. JW’11

2. SEVEN SKY CAMELOT – excellent – 2nd

3. WIZARD`S CREEK BOSSY MO – excellent – 3rd

WIZARD`S CREEK BOSSY MO - excellent - 3

WIZARD`S CREEK BOSSY MO – excellent – 3rd

4. CALIGULA MEDŽIOTOJŲ SVAJONĖ – excellent – 4th

CALIGULA MEDŽIOTOJŲ SVAJONĖ - excellent - 4

CALIGULA MEDŽIOTOJŲ SVAJONĖ – excellent – 4th

5. LAB`SPB INET KONSUL – excellent

LAB`SPB INET KONSUL - excellent

LAB`SPB INET KONSUL – excellent

6. MICHIGAN OKEANAS – excellent

MICHIGAN OKEANAS - excellent

MICHIGAN OKEANAS – excellent

7. RUSMAIRAS ONEGIN – excellent

RUSMAIRAS ONEGIN - excellent

RUSMAIRAS ONEGIN – excellent

8. ROCHEBY POP LARKIN – very good

ROCHEBY POP LARKIN - very good

ROCHEBY POP LARKIN – very good

9. NERO OKEANAS ELITE – absent

Intermediate class

1. ROCHEBY BLACK STAR – excellent – 1st, LT CAC, LT Cl. W’11, BOB, BIS-3

ROCHEBY BLACK STAR - excellent - 1, LT CAC, LT Kl. N'11, BOB, BIS-3

ROCHEBY BLACK STAR – excellent – 1st, LT CAC, LT Cl. W’11, BOB, BIS-3, photo by V.Bumbulis

2. HOLY SMOKE GORSKA FANTAZJA – excellent – 2nd

HOLY SMOKE GORSKA FANTAZJA - excellent - 2

HOLY SMOKE GORSKA FANTAZJA – excellent – 2nd

3. MILLSBROOK PEARS – excellent – 3rd

4. LAB`SPB VIOLET DREAM – excellent – 4th

LAB`SPB VIOLET DREAM - excellent - 4

LAB`SPB VIOLET DREAM – excellent – 4th

Open class

1. ARIKO KOYU BIS – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

ARIKO KOYU BIS - excellent - 1, LT CAC

ARIKO KOYU BIS – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

2. MON AMI KOMPANIJA – excellent – 2nd

MON AMI KOMPANIJA - excellent - 2

MON AMI KOMPANIJA – excellent – 2nd

3. MILTRA`S CAPTAIN MORGAN – excellent – 3rd

MILTRA`S CAPTAIN MORGAN - excellent - 3

MILTRA`S CAPTAIN MORGAN – excellent – 3rd

4. DERIS KARŠUVA – very good

DERIS KARŠUVA - very good

DERIS KARŠUVA – very good

Working class

1. ANDZHEL DORINVOLD ALL MY LIFE – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

ANDZHEL DORINVOLD ALL MY LIFE - excellent - 1, LT CAC

ANDZHEL DORINVOLD ALL MY LIFE – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

2. GRAND MARINER – excellent – 2nd

GRAND MARINER - excellent - 2

GRAND MARINER – excellent – 2nd

3. INAMORATO NORMAN ERIK KERK – excellent – 3rd

INAMORATO NORMAN ERIK KERK - excellent - 3

INAMORATO NORMAN ERIK KERK – excellent – 3rd

Champion class

1. LIQUIDO RIO KOMPANIJA – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

2. NAPOLEON GORSKA FANTAZJA – excellent – 2nd

NAPOLEON GORSKA FANTAZJA - excellent - 2

NAPOLEON GORSKA FANTAZJA – excellent – 2nd

3. GILBRON PRIDE OLAF BALTIC ROCK – excellent – 3rd

GILBRON PRIDE OLAF BALTIC ROCK - excellent - 3

GILBRON PRIDE OLAF BALTIC ROCK – excellent – 3rd

Veteran class

1. PAUNVERE BLACK DIAMOND – excellent – 1st, LT Cl. VW’11

 PAUNVERE BLACK DIAMOND - excellent - 1, LT Kl. VN'11

PAUNVERE BLACK DIAMOND – excellent – 1st, LT Cl. VW’11

2. BLACK FLOYD APPLE-JACK – excellent – 2nd

PAUNVERE BLACK DIAMOND – excellent – 1, LT Kl. VN’11 ir BLACK FLOYD APPLE-JACK – excellent – 2

PAUNVERE BLACK DIAMOND – excellent – 1st, LT Cl. VW’11 ir BLACK FLOYD APPLE-JACK – excellent – 2nd

Labrador retrievers (females)

Puppy class

1. ARABIAN HALA BASTETA – very promising – 1st

ARABIAN HALA BASTETA - very promising - 1

ARABIAN HALA BASTETA – very promising – 1st

2. AVRORA GOLD FAVOURITE SHARM – promising

AVRORA GOLD FAVOURITE SHARM - promising

AVRORA GOLD FAVOURITE SHARM – promising

3. ARABIAN NUMA BASTETA – absent

Junior class

1. LAB`SPB IDEA FIX – excellent – 1st, LT Cl. JW’11

LAB`SPB IDEA FIX - excellent - 1, LT Kl. JN'11

LAB`SPB IDEA FIX – excellent – 1st, LT Cl. JW’11

2. MALTA OKEANAS – excellent – 2nd

MALTA OKEANAS - excellent - 2

MALTA OKEANAS – excellent – 2nd, photo by V. Bumbulis

3. HINT OF MAGIC MOLTO BENE – excellent – 3rd

HINT OF MAGIC MOLTO BENE - excellent - 3

HINT OF MAGIC MOLTO BENE – excellent – 3rd

4. ANDROMEDA GALAXY IMPERATA – excellent – 4th

ANDROMEDA GALAXY IMPERATA - excellent - 4

ANDROMEDA GALAXY IMPERATA – excellent – 4th

5. ESCUDO DOLBIA SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER – excellent – 5th

6. BETA – very good

BETA - very good

BETA – very good

7. LAB`SPB INFINITY AT KOMPANIJA – very good

8. SWEETEN DOGMA – very good

SWEETEN DOGMA - very good

SWEETEN DOGMA – very good

9. DORATI MEDEINĖ – no qualification

DORATI MEDEINĖ - be įvertinimo

DORATI MEDEINĖ – no qualification

Intermediate class

1. STENVEYZ REMOTE CONTROL – excellent – 1st, LT CAC, Cl. W’11

STENVEYZ REMOTE CONTROL - excellent - 1, LT CAC, KL. N'11

STENVEYZ REMOTE CONTROL – excellent – 1st, LT CAC, Cl. W’11

2. LADA OKEANAS – excellent – 2nd

LADA OKEANAS - excellent - 2

LADA OKEANAS – excellent – 2nd, photo by V. Bumbulis

3. CLEOPATRA FROM TRIO MAGIJA – excellent – 3rd

4. MILLSBROOK PARCEA – excellent – 4th

MILLSBROOK PARCEA - excellent - 4

MILLSBROOK PARCEA – excellent – 4th

5. SEVEN SKY ZILLA BLISS – excellent – 5th

6. ENGURI IZ SEREBRISTOY GAVANI – excellent

7. LAB`SPB VEGAS GIRL – no qualification

LAB`SPB VEGAS GIRL - be įvertinimo

LAB`SPB VEGAS GIRL – no qualification

Open class

1. LACHTY COAST FAVORITE LADY – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

LACHTY COAST FAVORITE LADY - excellent - 1, LT CAC

LACHTY COAST FAVORITE LADY – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

2. JULLY OKEANAS – excellent – 2nd

JULLY OKEANAS - excellent - 2

JULLY OKEANAS – excellent – 2nd, photo by V.Bumbulis

3. PANTHER IŠ ANYKŠČIŲ – excellent – 3rd

4. VICKY DONNA KOMPANIJA – excellent – 4th

5. NIMBA TICHĖ – very good

NIMBA TICHĖ - very good

NIMBA TICHĖ – very good

6. NESSIE OF FARLEY HILL – good

Working class

1. STRONG STAEL MERCURY BLACK SHINE – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

STRONG STAEL MERCURY BLACK SHINE - excellent - 1, LT CAC

STRONG STAEL MERCURY BLACK SHINE – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

2. ARCABALENO INFLAME STAR – excellent – 2nd

3. BABY SUN Z GRODU HRABIEGO MALMESBURY – excellent – 3rd

Champion class

1. MALLORN`S CHOCOMINT – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

MALLORN`S CHOCOMINT - excellent - 1, LT CAC

MALLORN`S CHOCOMINT – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

2. MOULDHILL`S DARK KISS – excellent – 2nd

MOULDHILL`S DARK KISS - excellent - 2

MOULDHILL`S DARK KISS – excellent – 2nd

3. NAVIGO ALWAYS WIN – excellent – 3rd

NAVIGO ALWAYS WIN - excellent - 3

NAVIGO ALWAYS WIN – excellent – 3rd

4. NAIS FROM ZGRAIA NADZEI LAB – excellent – 4th

5. GABI OKEANAS – excellent

GABI OKEANAS - excellent

GABI OKEANAS – excellent

6. KAMENA KERNEL KOMPANIJA – absent

7. MALLORN`S ESENCIA – absent

Flat coated retrievers (males)

Junior class

1. ALKO ANT BANGOS – excellent – 1st, LT Cl. JW’11

ALKO ANT BANGOS - excellent - 1, LT Kl. JN'11

ALKO ANT BANGOS – excellent – 1st, LT Cl. JW’11

Intermediate class

1. DEVLIN NEMUNAS – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

DEVLIN NEMUNAS - excellent - 1, LT CAC

DEVLIN NEMUNAS – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

2. ARCHIE ANT BANGOS – excellent – 2nd

ARCHIE ANT BANGOS - excellent - 2

ARCHIE ANT BANGOS – excellent – 2nd

Open class

1. GIVE ME FIVE MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 1st, LT CAC, LT Cl. W’11

GIVE ME FIVE MEGA OSKARAS - excellent - 1, LT CAC, LT Kl. N'11

GIVE ME FIVE MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 1st, LT CAC, LT Cl. W’11

Champion class

1. GET SMART MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

GET SMART MEGA OSKARAS - excellent - 1, LT CAC

GET SMART MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

2. BRANDY NEMUNAS – excellent – 2nd

BRANDY NEMUNAS - excellent - 2

BRANDY NEMUNAS – excellent – 2nd

Flat coated retrievers (females)

Baby class

1. POLKA POLAND FUNNY FABIOLA – very promising – 1st

POLKA POLAND FUNNY FABIOLA - l.promising - 1

POLKA POLAND FUNNY FABIOLA – very promising – 1st

Junior class

1. VALNERIZ DIVINE QUEEN – excellent – 1st, LT Cl. JW’11

Intermediate class

1. STENVEYZ FIRE BUSH – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

Open class

 1. BRIXIA NEMUNAS – excellent – 1st, LT CAC, LT Cl. W’11

BRIXIA NEMUNAS - excellent - 1, LT CAC, LT Kl. N'11

BRIXIA NEMUNAS – excellent – 1st, LT CAC, LT Cl. W’11

2. GYPSY ROSE MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 2nd

GYPSY ROSE MEGA OSKARAS - excellent - 2

GYPSY ROSE MEGA OSKARAS – excellent – 2nd

3. EL TOSKA BLACK & WHITE – excellent – 3rd

EL TOSKA BLACK & WHITE - excellent - 3

EL TOSKA BLACK & WHITE – excellent – 3rd

Working class

1. METSAVIRNAN KENTUCKIAN LILY – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

METSAVIRNAN KENTUCKIAN LILY - excellent - 1, LT CAC

METSAVIRNAN KENTUCKIAN LILY – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

Champion class

1. STARWORKERS HEART AND SOUL – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

STARWORKERS HEART AND SOUL - excellent - 1, LT CAC

STARWORKERS HEART AND SOUL – excellent – 1st, LT CAC

2. BAGERA NEMUNAS – excellent – 2nd

BAGERA NEMUNAS - excellent - 2

BAGERA NEMUNAS – excellent – 2nd

3. FALLING IN LOVE WITH OSKARAS – excellent – 3rd

Veteran class

1. MOONSTRUCK LOVELY TO LOOK AT – excellent – 1st, LT Cl. VW’11, BOB, BIS-2

MOONSTRUCK LOVELY TO LOOK AT - excellent - 1, LT Kl. VN'11, BOB, BIS-2

MOONSTRUCK LOVELY TO LOOK AT – excellent – 1st, LT Cl. VW’11, BOB, BIS-2

Nova Scotia duck tolling retrievers (males)

Open class

1. GREZAGORD`S SYVA SALALIITTO – excellent – 1st, LT CAC,LT Cl. W’11, BOB, BIS-4

GREZAGORD`S SYVA SALALIITTO - excellent - 1, LT CAC,LT Kl. N'11, BOB, BIS-4

GREZAGORD`S SYVA SALALIITTO – excellent – 1st, LT CAC, LT Cl. W’11, BOB, BIS-4

More moments from the show:


Show schedule and owners list.

Judges:

Mrs. Kate Crosbie, kennel Lislone Garbank – golden and flatcoated retrievers. 

Mr. Liam Moran, kennel Woodmore – other retriever breeds.

The main sponsor of the show is super premium dog food Eucanuba.

Eucanuba

Show, titles, classes, competitions


Retriever Speciality Show “Club Winner ’11″ (CAC).

Cl. W. ’11 - club show winner
Cl. JW ’11 – club junior winner
Cl. VW’11 – club veteran winner
LT CAC – Challenge Certificate for the Lithuanian Champion
BOB - best of breed

Place, date


Druskininkai, 2011 08 07


Registration until

2011 07 20


Entry form

Entry form

Breeders competition form

Reproducers competition form

Entry forms and payment copies should be sent by email
lrmk.golden@gmail.com, or by regular mail – Visorių g.8, Vilnius 08300, Lithuania


Entrance fee


Entrance fee can be payed at the show place

Date Others class Baby, puppy, veteran class
Till 2011 07 20 35 eur
(additional dogs 33 eur)
15 eur

Bank acc

SEB BANK  AB,
Gediminas str. 12, LT-01103, Vilnius
SWIFT: CBVI LT2X,
for further credit to LIETUVOS RETRIVERIU MYLETOJU KLUBAS, account No. LT327044060001410193


 

Organization address

LITHUANIAN RETRIEVER CLUB
Visorių str.8, LT-08300 Vilnius, Lithuania
Tel./Fax: (+370 5) 2491120

lrmk.golden@gmail.com



P.S.

We also invite you to participate in two International dog shows on Friday and Saturday. Kate Crosbie will be judging Labrador retrievers breed on Friday (2011 08 05), for the rest of retriever breeds Nicola Imbimbo (Italy).  On Saturday (2011 08 06) for goldens and flatcoated retrievers will be judging Kresten Scheel (Denmark), for other breeds Leni Finne (Finland).For more information please visit www.kinologija.lt website.

If it will be more than 200 participants organizers may invite additional judge.


More about our previous shows:

Retriever speciality show organised by the Lithuanian retriever club on 2011 05 08

Retriever speciality show “Club winner’10″ organised by the Lithuanian retriever club on 2010 08 08

Retriever speciality show organised by the Lithuanian retriever club on 2010 05 01

Retriever speciality show “Club winner’09″ organised by the Lithuanian retriever club on 2009 08 09