Results of the retriever speciality show on 8 May 2011 in Rukla

Even though we were worried about possibly poor weather Sunday was a lovely day for a show! 120 participants gathered for the 18th retriever speciality show in Rukla. It was the first speciality show held by the LRMK this year. Dogs were evaluated by two judges from Belgium, kennel “Of Lucifers Delight”.  Mariette Veerres-Vanhoof judged Labrador retrievers, while other retriever breeds were judged by Jef Veerres. We would like to thank “Royal Canin” - the title sponsor of the show! The ring stewards and secretaries did an exellent job. Thanks to everyone!

Lietuvos retriverių mylėtojų klubo parodos dalyviai!

Participants of the retriever speciality show, photo by R. Mileris

Higher quality picture can be downloaded here (Save Target As)

Lietuvos retriverių mylėtojų klubo parodos dalyviai! R. Gabarto nuotrauka

Participants of the retriever speciality show, photo by R. Gabartas

Higher quality picture can be downloaded here.

Every participant received a description of their dog and a diploma. Four golden retrievers from kennel “Nenuoramos” were on the diploma.

Specializuotos retriverių parodos (2011 05 08) diplomas

Diploma of the retriever speciality show (2011 05 08)

A catalog was available for purchase with a Labrador retriever female from kennel “Okeanas” on the cover.

2011 Rukla katalogas

2011 Rukla catalog

First, owners of top winning retrievers of 2010 were awarded.

Geriausio 2010-ųjų metų šuns prizai

Reda Bumbulienė, veislynas "Okeanas"
Reda Bumbulienė, kennel “Okeanas”
Milda Žigilėjienė, veislynas "Basteta"

Milda Žigilėjienė, kennel “Basteta”

Pictures of other winners are in the gallery below:

[Gallery not found]

Best retrievers in the show:

BIS-1 Bora Balta Letena and BIS-2 Metsavirnan Kentuckian Lily

Gražiausi parodos šunys: BIS-1 Bora Balta Letena ir BIS-2 Metsavirnan Kentuckian Lily

Best retrievers in the show: BIS-1 Bora Balta Letena and BIS-2 Metsavirnan Kentuckian Lily

Baby BIS-1 Ashbury Fidgi Rose

Baby BIS-1 Ashbury Fidgi Rose

Puppy BIS Linksmasis Gongas Basteta

Puppy BIS Linksmasis Gongas Basteta

Junior BIS Majik All Hands on Deck

Junior BIS Majik All Hands on Deck

Veislynų konkursas: BIS-1 "Ant Bangos", BIS-2 "Okeanas", BIS-3 "Mega Oskaras"

Breeder’s group competition: BIS-1 “Nemunas”, BIS-2 “Okeanas”, BIS-3 “Mega Oskaras”

Judging of the dogs began after the awards. The results are listed below:

Golden retrievers (males)

Puppy class

1. Linksmasis Gongas Basteta – v. promising – 1, Puppy BOB, Puppy BIS-1

Linksmasis Gongas Basteta - l. promising - 1, Puppy BOB, Puppy BIS-1

Linksmasis Gongas Basteta – v. promising – 1, Puppy BOB, Puppy BIS-1

2. Linksmasis Pukis Basteta – promising – 2

Linksmasis Pukis Basteta -promising - 2

Linksmasis Pukis Basteta – promising – 2

3. Linksmasis Atas Basteta – promising – 3

Linksmasis Atas Basteta - promising - 3

Linksmasis Atas Basteta – promising – 3

4. Veni Vidi Vici Vulcanus Auksesija – promising – 4

Linksmasis Leo Basteta – absent

Junior class

1. Majik All Hands on Deck – excellent – 1, JW, Junior BOB, Junior BIS-1

Junior BIS Majik All Hands on Deck

Junior BIS Majik All Hands on Deck

2. Imbieras Mega Oskaras – excellent – 2

Imbieras Mega Oskaras - excellent - 2

Imbieras Mega Oskaras – excellent – 2

3. Harley Davidson Mega Oskaras – excellent – 3

4. Rogerwieck O’Pinkerly Otto – very good

5. Spencer Tik Herkus- very good

Intermediate class

1. Homer Simpson Mega Oskaras – excellent – 1, LT CAC

Homer Simpson Mega Oskaras - excellent - 1, LT CAC

Homer Simpson Mega Oskaras – excellent – 1, LT CAC

2. Rio De Janeiro Herkus – no qualification

Open class

1. Nemo Milonga Ilgynas – excellent – 1, LT CAC

Nemo Milonga Ilgynas - excellent - 1, LT CAC

Nemo Milonga Ilgynas – excellent – 1, LT CAC

2. Nenuoramos My Marchello – excellent-2

3. Little Prince Herkus – very good

Working class

1. Stonedale Look No Further – excellent – 1, LT CAC

Stonedale Look No Further - excellent - 1, LT CAC

Stonedale Look No Further – excellent – 1, LT CAC

Champion class

1. Sukker Star Av Vervik  – excellent – 1, LT CAC, W

Sukker Star Av Vervik  - excellent - 1, LT CAC, N (geriausias patinas)

Sukker Star Av Vervik – excellent – 1, LT CAC, W, photo by R. Mileris

2. Cheer’s Evergate Garden – excellent – 2

3. Shanz Iz Sokolinogo Gnezda – excellent – 3

4. Xanthos Ardulfe – excellent – 4

5. Amigo Mundy La Freska – excellent – 5

Veteran class

1. Nenuoramos Elcano – excellent – 1, VW, Veteran BIS-4

Nenuoramos Elcano - excellent - 1, VN, Veteran BIS-4

Nenuoramos Elcano – excellent – 1, VW, Veteran BIS-4

Golden retrievers (females)

Baby class

1. Ashbury Fidgi Rose – v. promising – 1, Baby BOB, Baby BIS-1

Puppy class

1. Nenuoramos Always Be Happy – v. promising – 1, Puppy BIS – 2

Nenuoramos Always Be Happy - l. promising - 1, Puppy BIS - 2

Nenuoramos Always Be Happy – v. promising – 1, Puppy BIS – 2, photo by kennel “Nenuoramos”

2. Linksmoji Lota Basteta – v. promising – 2

Linksmoji Lota Basteta - l.promising - 2

Linksmoji Lota Basteta – v. promising – 2

3. Nenuoramos Always Be Angel Dream – v. promising – 3

Nenuoramos Always Be Angel Dream - l.promising - 3

Nenuoramos Always Be Angel Dream – v. promising – 3, photo by kennel “Nenuoramos”

4. Veni Vidi Vici Nesa Auksesija – promising

5. Veni Vidi Vici Saira Auksesija – promising

6. Veni Vidi Vici Venera Auksesija – promising

Junior class

1. Majik As You Were – excellent – 1, JW, Junior BIS-4

Majik As You Were - excellent - 1, JN, Junior BIS-4

Majik As You Were – excellent – 1, JW, Junior BIS-4, photo by kennel “Nenuoramos”

2. Hermione Granger Mega Oskaras – excellent – 2

Hermione Granger Mega Oskaras - excellent - 2

Hermione Granger Mega Oskaras – excellent – 2

3. Dancing Sky Basteta – excellent – 3

Dancing Sky Basteta – excellent – 3

Dancing Sky Basteta – excellent – 3

4. Rogerwick Outstanding Olivia – excellent – 4

5. Berenikė Bravo Princess Ariel – no qualification

Intermediate class

1. Ultra Vilnoja – excellent – 1, LT CAC

2. Mano Pempė Prima Santolina – excellent – 2

Mano Pempė Prima Santolina - excellent - 2

Mano Pempė Prima Santolina – excellent – 2

3. Sambuca Berenikė – excellent – 3

4. Tulpė Medeinos Žiedas – very good

Open class

1. Flora Gėlių Vaikai – excellent – 1, LT CAC

2. Afroditė Auksesija – excellent – 2

3. Anushka Auksinė Avis – excellent – 3

Anushka Auksinė Avis - excellent - 3

Anushka Auksinė Avis – excellent – 3

4. Madam Mirage Herkus – excellent – 4

5. Gražutė Nuga – excellent – 5

Cafe Au Lait Oskaras – absent

Working class

1. Bora Balta Letena – excellent – 1, LT CAC, W, BOB, BIS-1

Bora Balta Letena - excellent - 1, LT CAC, N (geriausia kalytė), BOB (geriausia veislės atstovė), BIS-1 (gražiausias parodos šuo) R.Gabarto nuotrauka

Bora Balta Letena – excellent – 1, LT CAC, W, BOB, BIS-1, photo by  R.Gabartas

2. Tulip Saga Basteta – 2

Champion class

1. Nenuoramos Magic Macota – excellent – 1, LT CAC, Best bitch – 2

Nenuoramos Magic Macota - excellent - 1, LT CAC, Geriausia kalė - 2

Nenuoramos Magic Macota – excellent – 1, LT CAC, Best bitch – 2

2. Ashbury Believe in Love – excellent – 2

Ashbury Believe in Love - excellent - 2

Ashbury Believe in Love – excellent – 2

3. Burberry Brit Green By Freska – excellent – 3

4. Panda Astra – excellent – 4

5. Rogerwick My Fair Lady – excellent- 5

Veteran class

1. Bona Elfų Šėlsmas – excellent, VW, Veteran BIS-3

Labrador retrievers (males)

Baby class

1. Amigo Mano Flagmanas – v. promising – 1, Baby BIS-3

Amigo Mano Flagmanas - l. promising - 1, Baby BIS-3, vesilyno "Mano Flagmanas" nuotrauka

Amigo Mano Flagmanas – v. promising – 1, Baby BIS-3, photo by kennel “Mano Flagmanas”

Puppy class

1. Noel Okeanas Elite – v. promising – 1, Puppy BIS-3

Noel Okeanas Elite - l.promising - 1, Puppy BIS-3

Noel Okeanas Elite – v. promising – 1, Puppy BIS-3, photo by V. Bumbulis

2. Rocheby Pop Larkin -v. promising – 2

Rocheby Pop Larkin -l. promising - 2, veislyno "Mano Flagmanas" nuotrauka

Rocheby Pop Larkin – v. promising – 2, photo by kennel “Mano Flagmanas”

Dream Medžiotojų Svajonė – absent

Junior class

1.  Lab ‘SPB Violet Dream – excellent – 1, JW

Lab 'SPB Violet Dream - excellent - 1, JN

Lab ‘SPB Violet Dream – excellent – 1, JW

2. Caligula Medžiotojų Svajonė – excellent – 2

3. Bonni Cloes Perlų Sala – excellent – 3

4. National Treasure Kompanija – excellent – 4

National Treasure Kompanija - excellent - 4

National Treasure Kompanija – excellent – 4

Bonni Mai Perlų Sala – very good

Einstein Šalta Nosis – very good

Finksas – very good

Intermediate class

1. Volente Deo Obama – excellent – 1, LT CAC

Volente Deo Obama - excellent - 1, LT CAC

Volente Deo Obama – excellent – 1, LT CAC

2. Rocheby Black Star – excellent – 2

 

Rocheby Black Star - excellent - 2

Rocheby Black Star – excellent – 2, photo by V. Bumbulis

3. El Echo Tichė – excellent – 3

El Echo Tichė - excellent - 3

El Echo Tichė – excellent – 3, photo by V.Bumbulis

4. Dagas Karšuva – excellent – 4

Dagas Karšuva - 4

Dagas Karšuva – excellent – 4

Open class

1. Black Velvet Medžiotojų Svajonė – excellent – 1, LT CAC

Black Velvet Medžiotojų Svajonė - excellent - 1, LT CAC

Black Velvet Medžiotojų Svajonė – excellent – 1, LT CAC

2. Mon Ami Kompanija – excellent – 2

Mon Ami Kompanija - excellent - 2

Mon Ami Kompanija – excellent – 2

3. El Pablo Tichė – excellent – 3

El Pablo Tichė - exc. - 3

El Pablo Tichė – excellent – 3, photo by V.Bumbulis

4. Halloran Mr. Bombastic – excellent – 4

Halloran Mr. Bombastic - 4

Halloran Mr. Bombastic – excellent – 4

Working class

1. Bravo Birichino Tera – excellent – 1, LT CAC

Champion class

1. Liquido Rio Kompanija – excellent – 1, LT CAC, W

Liquido Rio Kompanija - excellent - 1, LT CAC, N (geriausias patinas)

Liquido Rio Kompanija – excellent – 1, LT CAC, W, photo by J.Šapovalova

2. Choicemaker’s Gladiator – excellent – 2

Choicemaker's Gladiator - excellent - 2

Choicemaker’s Gladiator – excellent – 2, photo by V. Bumbulis

3. Mauro Orso Kompanija – excellent – 3

Mauro Orso Kompanija - excellent - 3

Mauro Orso Kompanija – excellent – 3, photo by kennel “Medžiotojų svajonė”

Veteran class

1. Paunvere Black Diamond – excellent – 1, VW, Veteran BIS-2

Paunvere Black Diamond - excellent - 1, VN, Veteran BIS-4

Paunvere Black Diamond – excellent – 1, VW, Veteran BIS-4, photo by V.Bumbulis

Labrador retrievers (females)

Baby class

1. Arabian Hala Basteta – v. promising – 1, Baby BOB, Baby BIS-2

2. Afera Mano Flagmanas – v. promising – 2

Afera Mano Flagmanas - l. promising - 2, veislyno "Mano Flagmanas" nuotrauka

Afera Mano Flagmanas – v. promising – 2, photo by kennel “Mano Flagmanas”

Puppy class

1. Lab ‘SPB Infinity At Kompanija – v. promising – 1, Puppy BIS-4

Lab 'SPB Infinity At Kompanija - l. promising - 1, Puppy BIS-4

Lab ‘SPB Infinity At Kompanija – v. promising – 1, Puppy BIS-4, photo by J. Šapovalova

Junior class

1. Malta Okeanas – excellent – 1, JW, Junior BIS-2

Malta Okeanas - excellent - 1, JN, Junior BIS-2

Malta Okeanas – excellent – 1, JW, Junior BIS-2, photo by V. Bumbulis

2. Fleet Feet of  Tintagel Winds – excellent – 2

Fleet Feet of  Tintagel Winds - excellent - 2

Fleet Feet of Tintagel Winds – excellent – 2

3. Andromeda Galaxy Imperata – excellent – 3

Andromeda Galaxy Imperata - excellent - 3

Andromeda Galaxy Imperata – excellent – 3

4. Cleopatra From Trio Magija – excellent – 4

5. Her Majesty Molto Bene – excellent – 5

6. Charizma Medžiotojų Svajonė – excellent

Charizma Medžiotojų Svajonė - excellent

Charizma Medžiotojų Svajonė – excellent, photo by kennel “Medžiotojų svajonė”

7. Beta – excellent

8. Lauminas Felicita Iceberg – excellent

9. Terra Lubinų Alėja – excellent

Intermediate class

1. Dolbia Why Not – excellent – 1, LT CAC

Dolbia Why Not - excellent - 1, LT CAC

Dolbia Why Not – excellent – 1, LT CAC

2. Lada Okeanas – excellent – 2

Lada Okeanas - excellent - 2

Lada Okeanas – excellent – 2

3. Linjor Chocisserie – excellent – 3

Linjor Chocisserie - excellent - 3, veislyno "Mano Flagmanas" nuotrauka

Linjor Chocisserie – excellent – 3, photo by kennel “Mano Flagmanas”

Open class

1. Lucy Liu Okenas – excellent – 1, LT CAC

Lucy Liu Okenas - excellent - 1, LT CAC

Lucy Liu Okenas – excellent – 1, LT CAC, photo by V. Bumbulis

2. Nimba Tichė – excellent – 2

Nimba Tichė - excellent - 2

Nimba Tichė – excellent – 2

3. Arėja Šalta Nosis – excellent – 3

Arėja Šalta Nosis - excellent - 3

Arėja Šalta Nosis – excellent – 3

4. Nessie of Farley Hill – excellent – 4

Nessie of Farley Hill - excellent

Nessie of Farley Hill – excellent – 4

5. Sagutė Leily Medutis – excellent – 5

Aloha iš Anykščių – excellent

Blackberry Scent Medžiotojų Svajonė – excellent

Maya Riviera Kompanija – excellent

Maya Riviera Kompanija - excellent

Maya Riviera Kompanija – excellent

It’s Marta Bellazza Tichė – absent

Working class

1. Inamorato Night Before Christmas – excellent – 1, LT CAC

Inamorato Night Before Christmas - excellent - 1, LT CAC

Inamorato Night Before Christmas – excellent – 1, LT CAC

Champion class

1. Sunnyday Sielos Balzamas – excellent – 1, LT CAC, W, BOB, BIS-3

Sunnyday Sielos Balzamas - excellent - 1, LT CAC, N (geriausia kalytė), BOB (geriausia veislės atstovė), BIS-3, veislyno "Mano Flagmanas" nuotrauka

Sunnyday Sielos Balzamas – excellent – 1, LT CAC, W, BOB, BIS-3, photo by kennel “Mano Flagmanas”

2. Nenuoramos Callista – excellent – 2

Nenuoramos Callista - excellent - 2

Nenuoramos Callista – excellent – 2

3. Glory Medeinė – excellent -3

Glory Medeinė - excellent -3, veislyno "Mano Flagmanas" nuotrauka

Glory Medeinė – excellent – 3, photo by kennel “Mano Flagmanas”

Veteran class

1. Stenveyz Field of Dream – excellent – 1, VW, Veteran BIS-1

Flat coated retrievers (males)

Junior class

1. Archie Ant Bangos – excellent – 1, JW

Archie Ant Bangos - excellent - 1, JN

Archie Ant Bangos – excellent – 1, JW

2. Alko Ant Bangos – excellent – 2

Intermediate class

No LT CAC title was given in this class

1. Devlin Nemunas – excellent – 1

Devlin Nemunas - excellent - 1

Devlin Nemunas – excellent – 1

Open class

1. Give Me Five Mega Oskaras – excellent – 1, LT CAC, W

Give Me Five Mega Oskaras - excellent - 1, LT CAC, N (geriausias patinas)

Give Me Five Mega Oskaras – excellent – 1, LT CAC, W

Champion class

1. Brandy Nemunas – excellent – 1, LT CAC

2. Get Smart Mega Oskaras – excellent – 2

Get Smart Mega Oskaras - excellent - 2

Get Smart Mega Oskaras – excellent – 2

Flat coated retrievers (females)

Junior class

1. Arlani Ant Bangos – excellent – 1, JW, Junior BIS-5

2. Armani Ant Bangos – excellent – 2

Open class

1. Brixia Nemunas – excellent – 1, LT CAC

Brixia Nemunas - excellent - 1, LT CAC

Brixia Nemunas – excellent – 1, LT CAC

2. El Toska Black & White – excellent – 2

Working class

1. Metsavirnan Kentuckian Lily – excellent – 1, LT CAC, W, BOB, BIS-2

Metsavirnan Kentuckian Lily - excellent - 1, LT CAC, N (geriausia kalytė), BOB (geriausia veislės atstovė), BIS-2

Metsavirnan Kentuckian Lily – excellent – 1, LT CAC, W, BOB, BIS-2

Champion class

1. Bagera Nemunas – excellent – 1, LT CAC

Bagera Nemunas - excellent - 1, LT CAC

Bagera Nemunas – excellent – 1, LT CAC

2. Starworkers Heart and Soul – excellent – 2

Veteran class

1. Moonstruck Lovely To Look At – excellent – 1, VW, Veteran BIS-5

Club champion certificates were presented before the begining of the best in show competition.

[Gallery not found]

Finals:

Breeder’s group:

BIS-1 “Nemunas” flat coated retrievers

BIS-2 “Okeanas” Labrador retrievers

BIS-2 "Okeanas" Labradoro retriverių veislynas

BIS-2 “Okeanas” Labrador retrievers

BIS-3 “Mega Oskaras” golden and flat coated retrievers

BIS-3 "Mega Oskaras" auksaspalvių ir lygiaplaukių retriverių veislynas

BIS-3 “Mega Oskaras” golden and flat coated retrievers

Moments from the closing of the show:

Lietuvos retriverių mylėtojų klubas, V. Bumbulio nuotrauka

Lithuanian retriever club, photo by V. Bumbulis

Lietuvos retriverių mylėtojų klubo lygiaplaukiai retriveriai

Flat coated retrievers of the Lithuanian retriever club


Updated information:

List of owners

Schedule of the show

The judges are from Belgium, kennel “Of Lucifers Delight”.  Labrador retrievers  - Mariette Verrees-Vanhoof, other retriever breeds - Jef Verrees.

Our main sponsor dog food Royal Canin.

Show, titles, classes, competitions


Retriever Speciality Show (CAC).

W ’11 - show winner
JW ’11 – junior winner
VW’11 – veteran winner
LT CAC – Challenge Certificate for the Lithuanian Champion
BOB - best of breed

Place, date


Jonava, 2011 05 08

Show place is marked with green dot

Show place is marked with green dot


Registration until

2011 04 29


Entry form

Entry form

Breeders competition form

Reproducers competition form

Entry forms and payment copies should be sent by email
lrmk.golden@gmail.com, or by regular mail –  Visorių g.8, Vilnius 08300, Lithuania


Entrance fee


Entrance fee can be payed at the show place

Date Others class Baby, puppy, veteran class
Till 2011 04 29 35 eur
(additional dogs 33 eur)
15 eur

Bank acc

SEB BANKAS AB, Vilnius, SWIFT: CBVI LT 2X,
at MERITA BANK, HELSINKI, SWIFT: MRIT FI HH,
for further credit to LIETUVOS RETRIVERIU MYLETOJU KLUBAS, account No. LT327044060001410193


 

Organization address

LITHUANIAN RETRIEVER CLUB
Visorių str.8, LT-08300 Vilnius, Lithuania
Tel./Fax: (+370 5) 2491120

lrmk.golden@gmail.com


 

 

Judges

Jef Verrees Jef Verrees
Mariette Verrees-Vanhoof Mariette Verrees-Vanhoof

P.S.

We also invite you to participate in the National Dog show held by Jonava kennel club on Saturday (2011 05 07).  Judges:  Mariette Verrees-Vanhoof - golden retrievers, Jef Verrees - Labrador retrievers. For more information visit www.kinologija.lt.

If it will be more than 200 participants organizers may invite additional judge.