Results of the Retriever speciality show “Club winner ’10″ 2010 08 08

A three-day show marathon took place in Druskininkai. International shows “Druskininkai summer’10″ and “Druskininkai mayor’s cup’10″ were held on Friday and Saturday, while Sunday was filled with speciality shows for various breeds.

The LRMK held a “Club winner” show where the “Club winner’10″ title was awarded.

Congratulations to all participants, viewers, photographers, sponsors and judges on this great event!

taurės

Our show was photographed by professional animal photographer – Svetlana Valujeva, www.sviesos.net. All pictures made by her are watermarked “retriveriai.lt”. Please contact the photographer for purchasing a photo without the watermark.
We would like to once again thank Svetlana for capturing our show and dogs in her photos!

Also thanks to the ring stewards! Their excellent and professional work allowed us to finish the show on time!

88 golden retrievers, 45 Labrador retrievers and 21 flat coated retrievers participated in the show.

Full results of the show can be found here.

Two judges from Sweden were invited to evaluate dogs. Gunilla Ek judged Labrador retrievers, baby and puppy classes of golden retrievers, while Agneta Cardell judged golden, flat coated retrievers and final competitions.

Every participant received gifts: a casing with plastic bags to clean up after their dogs and a tick remover, both marked with the LRMK logo.

Participating dogs were awarded with knitted neckbands of a colour according to their evaluation: excellent – red, very good – purple, good – blue, satisfactory – pink.

Už įvertinimus parodoje gauti megzti antkakliukai

Knitted collars that should protect from the “evil eye” were awarded with evaluations

Gunilla Ek’s, judge’s from Sweden, thoughts on our show:

I just want to say my sincere thank you for a very nice weekend and judgingassignment. To the whole Committee and to my excellent ringstewards a big and heartful thanks. It was a very well runned show with excellent dogs and very sportmanlike atmosphere around the ring and I do hope they did enjoy the show as much as I did. Thank you so much and kind regards”

Gunilla Ek, teisėja iš Švedijos

Agneta Cardell picked three best dogs in the show.

Winner of the show (Best in Show) and best of breed (BOB) was a Labrador retriever female – Kanga Gorska Fantazja (OKi), owners Reda and Virgilijus Bumbuliai, kennel “Okeanas”.

Kanga Gorska Fantazja - čemp.kl. - CAC, BOB, Kl. N. '10, BIS - 1

Kanga Gorska Fantazja – champion class – CAC, BOB, Cl. W’10, BIS – 1, photo by V.Bumbulis

Best golden retriever in the show – Nenuoramos My Marchello, own. Gintarė Valuntaitė – Matvejeva, the male lives in kennel “Golden Amigos” and was bred in Lithuania by Sonata Petraitienė, kennel “Nenuoramos”. He was placed 2nd in the best in show competition (Best in Show – 2).

Nenuoramos My Marchello

Nenuoramos My Marchello – champion class – CAC, BOB, Cl. W’10, BIS-2

Best flat coated retriever in the show and 3rd in the best in show competition (Best in Show – 3)  was Brandy Nemunas, own. Otilija Antanaitienė. He is bred in Lithuania, kennel “Nemunas”, and owned by another Lithuanian kennel “Ant bangos”.

Brandy Nemunas

Brandy Nemunas – champion class – CAC, BOB, Cl. W’10, BIS-3

Best veteran in the show was Zoro Auksinė Viltis.

Gražiausias parodos veteranas - auksaspalvis retriveris Zoro Auksinė Viltis

Best veteran in the show – golden retriever Zoro Auksinė Viltis

Best junior in the show was – Liucy Liu Okeanas from kennel “Okeanas”.

Gražiausias parodos Junior classs šuo

Best junior in the show

Best baby in the show was a flat coated retriever  - Armani Ant Bangos.

Armani Ant Bangos - gražiausias parodos šuniukas

Armani Ant Bangos – best baby in the show

Best puppy in the show was a golden retriever Homer Simpson Mega Oskaras, own. J. Lipnickas, breeder Sigita Pileckytė – Norbutienė, kennel “Mega Oskaras”.

Homer Simpson Mega Oskaras

Homer Simpson Mega Oskaras – best puppy in the show

Best golden retriever breeder’s group in the show – Nenuoramos, breeder Sonata Petraitienė. Dogs in the photo from left to right: Nenuoramos My Marchello, Nenuoramos Wings of Wind, Nenuoramos Summer Sunshine, Nenuoramos Magic Macota, Nenuoramos Toscana.

Nenuoramos - geriausias parodos auksaspalvių retriverių veislynas

Nenuoramos – best golden retriever breeder’s group, photo by kennel “Nenuoramos”

Best Labrador retriever breeder’s group in the show “Kompanija”, breeder Anastasija Jakovleva.

Geriausias parodos Labradoro retriverių veislynas "Kompanija"

Best Labrador retriever breeder’s group “Kompanija”

Full results of the show:

Golden retrievers (males):

Baby class

1. Berenike Bravo Prince Charming – very promising-1

Berenike Bravo Prince Charming - very promising-1

Berenike Bravo Prince Charming – very promising-1

2. Frau Mauro Baltoji Selenė – very promising – 2

Frau Mauro Baltoji Selenė - very promising - 2

Frau Mauro Baltoji Selenė – very promising – 2

3. Imbieras Mega Oskaras – very promising – 3

Imbieras Mega Oskaras - very promising - 3

Imbieras Mega Oskaras – very promising – 3

Puppy class

1. Homer Simpson Mega Oskaras – very promising, Puppy BOB, Best Puppy – 1

Homer Simpson Mega Oskaras - very promising, Puppy BOB, Best Puppy - 1

Homer Simpson Mega Oskaras – very promising, Puppy BOB, Best Puppy – 1

2. Dancing Cloud Basteta – very promising – 2

3. Alonzo By Vėjalaukė – very promising – 3

Junior class

1.Aragon Iz Doiny Solnca – excellent – 1, Cl. JW’10

Aragon Iz Doiny Solnca - excellent - 1, Kl. JN'10

Aragon Iz Doiny Solnca – excellent – 1, Cl. JW’10

2. Ambergold Dzhi Key Felicity To Win

3. Cheer`s Evergate Garden

Intermediate class

1. Gilija Guilty Gambler – excellent – 1, CAC

Gilija Guilty Gambler - excellent - 1, CAC

Gilija Guilty Gambler – excellent – 1, CAC

2. Nemo Milonga Ilgynas – excellent -2

Nemo Milonga Ilgynas - excellent -2

Nemo Milonga Ilgynas – excellent -2

Open class

1. Nenuoramos Wings of Wind – excellent -1, CAC

Nenuoramos Wings of Wind - excellent - 1, CAC

Nenuoramos Wings of Wind – excellent – 1, CAC

2. Sukker Star Av Vervik

Sukker Star Av Vervik

Sukker Star Av Vervik

3. Ritzylin Match Pont

4. Giacomo Herkus

5. Germes Moe Sokrovische

Champion class

1. Nenuoramos My Marchello  – excellent – 1, CAC, BOB, Cl.W’10, BIS-2

Nenuoramos My Marchello - excellent - 1, CAC, KL.N'10, BOB, BIS-2

Nenuoramos My Marchello – excellent – 1, CAC, Cl.W’10, BOB, BIS-2

Nenuoramos My Marchello  - excellent - 1, CAC, BOB, Kl.N'10, BIS-2

Nenuoramos My Marchello – excellent – 1, CAC, BOB, Cl.W’10, BIS-2

2. Maverick Herkus

Maverick Herkus

Maverick Herkus

3. Amigo Mundy La Freska

Amigo Mundy La Freska

Amigo Mundy La Freska

Veteran class

1. Zoro Auksinė Viltis – Cl. Veteran W’10

Zoro Auksinė Viltis - Kl. Vet. N'10

Zoro Auksinė Viltis – Cl. Vet. W’10

Golden retrievers (females):

Baby class

1. Majik As You Were – very promising -1, Best Baby -2

Majik As You Were - very promising -1, Best Baby -2

Majik As You Were – very promising -1, Best Baby -2

2. Berenike Bravo Princess Aurora – very promising – 2;

3. Doroti Gėlių Vaikai – very promising – 3

Doroti Gėlių Vaikai - very promising - 3

Doroti Gėlių Vaikai – very promising – 3

4. Berenike Bravo Pirncess Mulan – very promising -  4

5. Dakota Gėlių Vaikai – very promising – 5

6. Deja Vu Gėlių Vaikai – promising

Deja Vu Gėlių Vaikai - promising

Deja Vu Gėlių Vaikai – promising

Puppy class

1. Dancing Sky Basteta – very promising – 1, Best Puppy – 2

Dancing Sky Basteta - l. persp - 1, Best Puppy - 2

Dancing Sky Basteta – very promising – 1, Best Puppy – 2

2. Mano Pempė Prima Santolina – very promising – 2

3. Starka Berenikė – very promising – 3

4. Aderyn Hot Cheek Avilys – promising

5. Amy By Vėjalaukė – promising

Amy By Vėjalaukė - promising

Amy By Vėjalaukė – promising

6. Mano Gulbė Prima Santolina – promising

Mano Gulbė Prima Santolina - promising

Mano Gulbė Prima Santolina – promising

7. Tulpė Medeinos Žiedas – promising

Junior class

1. Arianna Iz Doliny Solnca – excellent – 1, Cl.JW’10

Arianna Iz Doliny Solnca - excellent - 1, KL.JN'10

Arianna Iz Doliny Solnca – excellent – 1, Cl.JW’10

Intermediate class

No LT CAC title was awarded in this class.

Afroditė Auksesija – very good

Anushka Auksinė Avis – very good

Afroditė Auksesija - very good

Anushka Auksinė Avis – very good

Cheila Nemunas – very good

Cheila Nemunas - very good

Cheila Nemunas – very good

Working class

1. Strong Stael Regina Playmate – excellent – 1, CAC, Cl. W’10

Open class

1. Nenuoramos Magic Macota – excellent – 1, CAC

Nenuoramos Magic Macota - excellent - 1, CAC

Nenuoramos Magic Macota – excellent – 1, CAC

2. Madam Mirage Herkus – excellent – 2

Madam Mirage Herkus - excellent - 2

Madam Mirage Herkus – excellent – 2

3. Perro Molagroso Ave Maria

Burberry Brit Green By Freska

Burberry Brit Green By Freska

Burberry Brit Green By Freska

Working class

1. Strong Stael Regina Playmate – excellent – 1, CAC, Cl. W’10

Champion class

1. Gutta Herkus – excellent -1

Gutta Herkus - excellent -1

Gutta Herkus – excellent -1

2. Nenuoramos Toscana – excellent – 2

3. Eleven’s Didi By Prima Santolina – excellent -3

Eleven's Didi By Prima Santolina

Eleven’s Didi By Prima Santolina

4. Nenuoramos Summer Sunshine – excellent – 4

Nenuoramos Summer Sunshine

Nenuoramos Summer Sunshine

5. Mon Solei Larush Feeri

Veteran class

1. Ruby Tuesday Oligarchia – excellent – 1, Cl. Veteran W’10

Ruby Tuesday Oligarchia - excellent - 1, Kl. Vet. N'10

Ruby Tuesday Oligarchia – excellent – 1, Cl. Vet. W’10

2. Bona Elfų Šėlsmas – excellent – 2

Bona Elfų Šėlsmas - excellent - 2

Bona Elfų Šėlsmas – excellent – 2

3. Maranda Panda nuo Išmanų

Labrador retrievers (males)

Baby class

1. Bonni Cloes Perlų Sala – very promising – 1

2. Jagas su Kopa – very promising – 2

Puppy class

1. Finksas – very promising – 1

2. Chingischan From Trio Magija – promising

Junior class

1. Dagas Karšuva – excellent – 1, Cl. JW’10

Dagas Karšuva - excellent - 1, Kl. JN'10

Dagas Karšuva – excellent – 1, Cl. JW’10

2. El Timor Tichė – excellent -2

3. El Echo Tichė – excellent – 3

4. El Pablo Tichė – excellent – 4

5. Hermes Sitkowski Bor – excellent -5

Intermediate class

1. Black Velvet Medžiotojų Svajonė – CAC

Black Velvet Medžiotojų Svajonė - CAC

Black Velvet Medžiotojų Svajonė – CAC

Working class

1. Bravo Birichino Tera – excellent – 1, CAC

Bravo Birichino Tera - excellent - 1, CAC

Bravo Birichino Tera – excellent – 1, CAC

Open class

1. Mauro Orso Kompanija – CAC

Mauro Orso Kompanija - CAC

Mauro Orso Kompanija – CAC

2. Mon Ami Kompanija – excellent -2

Champion class

1. Nenuoramos Vulcano – excellent -1, CAC, Cl. W’10

Nenuoramos Vulcano - excellent -1, CAC, Kl. N.'10

Nenuoramos Vulcano – excellent -1, CAC, Cl. W’10

2. Guideline’s Tiranti Solid – excellent – 2

Guideline’s Tiranti Solid – excellent – 2

Guideline’s Tiranti Solid – excellent – 2

3. A  Piece of Cake Molto Bene – excellent – 3

4. Poolstead Pol Roger – excellent – 4

5. Liquido Rio Kompanija – excellent – 5

Liquido Rio Kompanija - excellent - 5

Liquido Rio Kompanija – excellent – 5

6. Banner’s Epoch Jasper – excellent

Veteran class

1. Paunevere Black Diamond – excellent -1, Cl. Veteran W’10

Paunevere Black Diamond - excellent -1, Kl. Vet. N.'10

Paunevere Black Diamond – excellent -1, Cl. Vet. W’10

Labrador retrievers (females)

Baby class

1. Andromeda Galaxy Imperata – very promising – 1, Best Baby – 3

Andromeda Galaxy Imperata - very promising - 1, Geriausias šuniukas -3 (Best Baby - 3)

Andromeda Galaxy Imperata – very promising – 1, Best Baby – 3

2. Charizma Medžiotojų Svajonė – very promising – 2

Puppy class

1. Cleopatra From Trio Magija – very promising – 1

Junior class

1. Liucy Liu Okeanas – excellent – 1, Cl. JW’10, Junior BOB, Best Junnior

2. Lada Okenas – excellent – 2

3. Epoch’s Liz Claiborne – excellent – 3

4. It’s Marta Bellazza Tichė – excellent – 4

5. Vicky Donna Kompanija – excellent – 5

Intermediate class

1. Panther iš Anykščių – excellent – 1, CAC

2. Feona Beauty Charm – excellent -2

3. Bella Piccina Medžiotojų Svajonė – excellent – 3

4. Acapulco Trio Magija – excellent – 4

Working class

1. De Anrit Dinastiya -excellent -1, CAC

Open class

1. Arėja Šalta Nosis – puikai – 1, CAC

2. Meilė Leily Medutis – excellent – 2

3. Madeira Kompanija – excellent – 3

4. Meri Leily Medutis – excellent -4

5. Gardenia Gold From Formulė – very good

6. Nessie of Farely Hill – very good

7. Lovely Nika iz Doliny Solnca – very good

Champion class

1. Kanga GorskaFantazja – excellent -1, CAC, Cl.W’10, BOB, BIS

Kanga GorskaFantazja - excellent -1, CAC, Kl.N'10, BOB, BIS

Kanga GorskaFantazja – excellent -1, CAC, Cl.W’10, BOB, BIS

2. Poolstead Puligny – excellent – 2

3. Lachty Coast Favourite Lady – excellent -3

Flat coated retrievers (males):

Baby class

1. Alko Ant Bangos – very promising – 1

2. Amigo ant Bangos

Puppy class

1. Devlin Nemunas – very promising – 1

Devlin Nemunas - very promising - 1

Devlin Nemunas – very promising – 1

Open class

1. Get Smart Mega Oskaras – excellent – 1, CAC

Get Smart Mega Oskaras - excellent - 1, CAC

Get Smart Mega Oskaras – excellent – 1, CAC

Champion class

1. Brandy Nemunas – excellent – 1, CAC, Cl.W’10, BOB, BIS-3

Brandy Nemunas - excellent - 1, CAC, KL.N.'10, BOB, BIS-3

Brandy Nemunas – excellent – 1, CAC, Cl.W’10, BOB, BIS-3

Flat coated retrievers (females):

Baby class

1. Armani Ant Bangos – very promising – 1

Armani Ant Bangos - very promising - 1

Armani Ant Bangos – very promising – 1

2. Arlani Ant Bangos

Puppy class

1. Daisy Nemunas – promising

Junior class

No dog received “Club junior winner’10″ title.

Working class

1. Metsavirnan Kentuckian Lily – excellent – 1, CAC

Metsavirnan Kentuckian Lily - excellent - 1, CAC

Metsavirnan Kentuckian Lily – excellent – 1, CAC

Open class

1. Gypsy Rose Mega Oskaras – excellent – 1, CAC

Champion class

1. Brixia Nemunas – excellent – 1, CAC, Cl. W’10

Brixia Nemunas - excellent - 1, CAC, Kl. N'10

Brixia Nemunas – excellent – 1, CAC, Cl. W’10

More moments from the show:


Judges:
GUNILLA EK (SWEDEN), kennel “ATTIKONAK”
AGNETA CARDELL (SWEDEN), kennel “DASTY”

Registration till 2010 07 20.

On Friday and Saturday (2010 08 06 – 07) Lithuanian cynological society is organising two Internetional Dog Shows (2 x CACIB).
Three shows in a row !

Show

Retriever club show “CLUB WINNER`10″(CL.W.`10, CAC )


City, Date

Druskininkai, 2010 08 08
Druskininkų aerouostas, Mizarų g.5


Sponsor of the show

 

Magnusson PETFOOD

Magnusson - pagrindinis parodos rėmėjas

 


Deadline of entries

2010.07.20


Entry form

 

ENTRY FORM

Entry form and payment should be sent by e-mail or regular mail:
lrmk.golden@gmail.com orVisorių g.8, Vilnius 08300, Lithuania.


Entry fees


- one dog 35 eur
-baby, puppy and veteran classes 18 eur

Payment at the show 35 eur.


Bank acoount

 

Lithuanian Retriever Club
A/s Nr. LT327044060001410193
AB SEB BANKAS


 

 

Organizer`s adress

Lithuanian Retriever Club
Visorių g.8, Vilnius 08300, Lithuania
tel./fax. (370) 5 2030404, (370) 689 13924
lrmk.golden@gmail.com


Judges

Labrador retrievers
GUNILLA EK ( SWEDEN) labrador retriever kennel ” ATTIKONAK “
gunilla

 

Golden and rest of the retrievers
AGNETTA CARDELL (SWEDEN) golden retriver kennel “DASTY”


P.S.

If it’s more than 200 participants it is our choice to invite one more judge.