Results of Retriever speciality show on 2010 05 01

The 16th Retriever speciality show was held on Saturday, 1st May 2010. You can find the results and photo reportage below.

Top winning retrievers of 2009 were awarded at the show.

The judge was Pia Razera Brulin, a Labrador retriever breeder from Sweden, kennel  “WINNIE’S”.

Pia Razera Brulin, teisėja iš Švedijos, Daivos G. nuotrauka

Pia Razera Brulin, judge from Sweden, photo by Daiva G.

Congratulations to the winners! We are very happy to have had so many new participants!

Thanks for the photos of the show to A. Žukauskas, D. Grigonienė, J. Mikolaitienė, G. Tamošiūnienė, D. and E. Garšva, V. Jovaišienė.

Bendra nuotrauka, Daivos G. nuotrauka

Group picture, photo by Daiva G.

Get Smart Mega Oskaras ir Mauro Orso kompanija, BEST-1 ir BEST-2

Get Smart Mega Oskaras and Mauro Orso Kompanija, BIS-1 and BIS-2, photo by  V. Jovaišienė

Bora Balta Letena ir Al Capone By Sakura, A. Žukausko nuotrauka

Bora Balta Letena and Al Capone By Sakura, photo by A. Žukauskas

Full results are provided below. There were four winning places.

Golden retrievers

males

Baby class

1. Mano Kikilis Prima Santolina – very promising

Mano Kikilis Prima Santolina

Mano Kikilis Prima Santolina

2. Homer Simpson – very promising

Homer Simpson Mega Oskaras, Daivos G. nuotrauka

Homer Simpson Mega Oskaras, photo by Daiva G.

3. Solo Charlie Berenikė – promising

Junior class

1. Cheer’s Evargate Garden – excellent, CAC

CHEER'S EVERGATE GARDEN, A. Matvejevo nuotrauka

CHEER’S EVERGATE GARDEN, phooto by A. Matvejevas, “Golden Amigos”

2. Picasso Tik Herkus – excellent

Picasso Tik Herkus, A. Žukausko nuotrauka

Picasso Tik Herkus, photo by A. Žukauskas

3. Sequins Solidus – excellent

Seguins Solidus, A. Petraičio nuotrauka

Seguins Solidus, photo by A. Petraitis

4. Djukas By Lyderio Kodas – very good

Intermediate class

1. Sukker Star Av Vervik – excellent, CAC

Sukker Star Av Vervik, nuotrauka iš www.herkus.lt

Sukker Star Av Vervik, photo from www.herkus.lt

2. Nemo Milonga Ilgynas – excellent

Open class

1. Germes Moe Sokrovishe – excellent, CAC
2. Allegro La Freska – excellent
3. Ashbury Call Me Luis – excellent
Frankas Gėlių Vaikai – very good
Retro Vilnoja – very good
Shans Iz Sokolinogo Gnezda – very good

Working class

1. Stonedale Look No Further – excellent, CAC

Champion class

1. Al Capone By Sakura – excellent, CAC, W

Al Capone By Sakura

Al Capone By Sakura

2. Maverick Herkus – excellent
3. Amigo Mundy La Freska – excellent
4. Nenuoramos My Marchelo – no qualification

Veteran class

1. Funt Gordius – excellent, Veteran Winner.

females

Baby class

1. Mano Pempė Prima Santolina – very promising

Mano Pempė Prima Santolina

Mano Pempė Prima Santolina

2. Sambuca Berenikė – very promising
3. Mano Gulbė prima Santolina – very promising

Mano Gulbė Prima Santolina

Mano Gulbė Prima Santolina

4. Mano Kregždutė Prima Santolina – very promising

Puppy class

1. Rhapsody Tik Herkus – very promising

Rhapsody Tik Herkus, nuotrauka iš www.herkus.lt

Rhapsody Tik Herkus, photo from www.herkus.lt

2. Coco Chanel Auksinukas – very promising

Junior class

1. Citronella Made Prima Santolina – excellent, JW

Citronella Made Prima Santolina

Citronella Made Prima Santolina

2. Tulip Saga Basteta – excellent

Tulip Saga Basteta, E. Garšvos nuotrauka

Tulip Saga Basteta, photo by E. Garšva

3. Zero Day Baltoji Selenė – excellent
Day By Lyderio Kodas – very good
Cheila Nemunas – very good

Intermediate class

1. Afroditė Auksesija – excellent, CAC

Afroditė Auksesija

Afroditė Auksesija

2. Burberry Brit Green By Freska – excellent

Burberry Brit Green By Freska, A. Matvejevo nuotrauka

Burberry Brit Green By Freska, photo by A. Matvejevas, “Golden Amigos”

3. Enigma Music La Prima Santolina – excellent
4. Anushka Auksinė Avis – excellent

Open class

1. Nenuoramos Magic Macota – excellent, CAC

Nenuoramos Magic Macota, A. Petraičio nuotrauka

Nenuoramos Magic Macota, photo by A. Petraitis

2. Gražutė Nuga – excellent
Madam Mirage herkus – very good

Working class

1. Bora Balta Letena – excellent, CAC, W, BOB,  BEST in Show – 3

Bora Balta Letena, R. Gabarto nuotrauka

Bora Balta Letena, photo by R. Gabartas

Champion class

1. Nenuoramos Toscana – excellent, CAC

Nenuoramos Toscana, A. Petraičio nuotrauka

Nenuoramos Toscana, photo by A. Petraitis

2. Eleven’s Didi By Prima Santolina – excellent
3. Gutta Herkus – excellent

Gutta Herkus, nuotrauka iš www.herkus.lt

Gutta Herkus, photo from www.herkus.lt

Nenuoramos Babette – very good

Veteran class

1. Ruby Tuesday Oligarchia – excellent, Veteran Winner
2. Maranda Panda Nuo Išmanų – excellent

Curly coated retrievers

females

Intermediate class

1. Curly Cottage Jezbell – excellent, CAC

Champion class

1. Leislend Betti Barklay – excellent, CAC, W, BOB, BEST in Show -4

Labrador retrievers

males

Baby class

1. Finksas – very promising

Puppy class

1. Hermes Sitkowski Bor – very promising
2. El Echo Tichė – very promising
3. El Timor Tichė – very promising
4. El Pablo Tichė – very promising
El Marlis Tichė – promising

Junior class

1. Dagas Karšuva – excellent, JW
2. Lauminas Bono – excellent
3. Deris Karšuva – excellent
Džojus Saulužė – very good
Gang-Star Šalta Nosis – very good

Intermediate class

1. Ben Kenobi Da Real Corte – excellent, CAC
2. Black Velvet Medžiotojų Svajonė – excellent
3. Mon Ami Kompanija – excellent

Mon Ami Kompanija, G. Tamošiūnienės nuotrauka

Mon Ami Kompanija, photo by G. Tamošiūnienė

Juno Okeanas
Persas Taurakalnio Lobis

Open class

1. Mauro Orso Kompanija – excellent, CAC, BOB, BEST in Show – 2
2. Dakas Čiurlys – excellent

Working class

1. Bravo Birichino Tera – excellent, CAC

Champion class

1. Liquido Rio Kompanija – excellent, CAC

Liquido Rio Kompanija, E. Garšvos nuotrauka

Liquido Rio Kompanija, photo by E. Garšva

2. Guidelines Tiranti Solid – excellent

Guidelines Tiranti Solid, A. Breivės nuotrauka

Guidelines Tiranti Solid, photo by A. Breivė

3.  Banners Epoch Jasper – excellent
4. Teris Forzitija – very good

females

Baby class

1. My Brand Eden At Kopa – very promising, BEST BABY

My Bran Eden At Kopa, Daivos G. nuotrauka

My Bran Eden At Kopa, photo by Daiva G.

2. Linjor Chocisserie – very promising

Linjor Chocisserie, Daivos G. nuotrauka

Linjor Chocisserie, photo by Daiva G.

3. Fausta Mylia – very promising

Fausta Mylia, Daivos G. nuotrauka

Fausta Mylia, photo by Daiva G.

Puppy class

1. Lucy Liu Okeanas – very promising
2. Houston Sitkowski Bor – very promising
3. Vicky Donna Kompanija – very promising

Vicky Donna Kompanija

Vicky Donna Kompanija

4. Lada Okeanas – very promising

Junior class

1. Epoch’s Liz Claiborne – excellent, JW
2. Echo Mylia – very good

Intermediate class

1. Madeira Kompanija – excellent, no title

Madeira Kompanija, G. Tamošiūnienės nuotrauka

Madeira Kompanija, photo by G. Tamošiūnienė

2. Acapulco Trio Magija – excellent

Acapulco Trio Magija, J.Jusionytės nuotrauka

Acapulco Trio Magija, photo by J.Jusionytė

3. Endora Mylia – very good

Open class

1. Deizė Mylia – excellent, CAC
2. Aira Eneli Noras – excellent

Aira Eneli Noras, R. Jakučionytės nuotrauka

Aira Eneli Noras, photo by R. Jakučionytė

3. Fonda Medeinė – excellent
4. Huba – excellent
5. Meilė Leily Medutis – excellent
Nilka – very good
Aloha iš Anykščių – very good
Deizė Kopa – very good
Galena Britanijos Angora – very good
Mira – good

Working class

1. Bella Bambola Tera – excellent, no title

Champion class

1. Kanga Gorska Fantazja – excellent, CAC, W

Kanga Gorska Fantazja, E. Garšvos nuotrauka

Kanga Gorska Fantazja, photo by E. Garšva

2. Fuga Versace Medeinė – excellent
3. Nenuoramos Callista – very good

Flat coated retrievers

males

Baby class

1. Devlin Nemunas – very promising

Intermediate class

1. Get Smart Mega Oskaras – excellent, CAC, W, BOB, BOS, BEST-1

Get Smart Mega Oskaras, Jolitos M. nuotrauka

Get Smart Mega Oskaras, photo by Jolita M.

Working class

1. Compendio Athboy – excellent, CAC

Champion class

1. Brandy Nemunas

females

Baby class

1. Daisy Nemunas – very promising, BABY BOB, BEST BABY

Daisy Nemunas, Daivos G. nuotrauka

Daisy Nemunas, photo by Daiva G.

2. Dafne Nemunas

Junior class

1. Compendio Norma Norlett – excellent, JW

Intermediate class

1. Gone With The Wind Mega Oskaras – very good

Open class

1. Brixia Nemunas – excellent, CAC, W
2. Falling In Love With Oskaras – excellent

Working class

1. Metsavirnan Kentuckian Lily – excellent, CAC
2. Miss Mallorys One Moment In Time – excellent

Champion class

1. Moonstruck Lovely To Look At – excellent, CAC

Veteran class

1. Sniffens Star Princess – very good

Breeder’s group competition

Labrador retrievers

1. Kompanija – best Labrador retriever breeder’s group in the show

Golden retrievers

1. Prima Santolina – best golden retriever breeder’s group in the show

Prima Santolina - geriausias parodos auksaspalvių etriverių veislynas

Prima Santolina – best golden retriever breeder’s group

Flat coated retrievers

1. Nemunas – best flat coated retriever breeder’s group in the show

Veislynas "Nemunas", nuotrauka iš www.elcano.lt

Kennel “Nemunas”, photo by  www.elcano.lt

2. Mega Oskaras

Best progeny group

Golden retrievers

1. Ashbury Call Me Luis – best golden retriever progeny group

Flat coated retrievers

1. Moonstruck Lovely To Look At – best flat coated retriever progeny group